219 Crescent Ct E
Bradenton, FL 34208
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,836 sqft
$200,000
Last Sold: Jan 6, 2026
8,596% over list $2.3K
$109/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,317/mo*
$200,000
Last Sold: Jan 6, 2026
8,596% over list $2.3K
$109/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,317/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,836 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This well maintained family home offers comfort, convenience, and room to grow. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a 1 car garage, and an additional covered carport, the property provides flexible parking and storage options that are hard to find at this price point.
Inside, the layout is practical and welcoming, with generous living areas that can easily accommodate family life, work from home needs, or entertaining. The fenced backyard adds privacy and security ideal for pets, outdoor dining, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own space.
The location is a standout. Nestled near the river and just minutes from I 75, the home offers quick access to major corridors while still being close to everyday essentials. Public transportation, restaurants, grocery stores, and shopping centers are all within easy reach.
Outdoor enthusiasts and beach lovers will appreciate being only 13 miles from the Gulf beaches, making weekend trips effortless. Commuters will enjoy a smooth drive to Sarasota, St. Petersburg, and the Clearwater area, placing major employment, cultural attractions, and entertainment options within a comfortable radius.
This property combines space, convenience, and location in one solid package ideal for families, professionals, or anyone seeking a well connected Bradenton home.
All utilities paid by tenant