217 E  End Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

217 E End Rd
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

Hillside Lake
  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,898 sqft (on 5.88 acres)

$661,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,472/mo*

$661,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,472/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,898 sqft
(on 5.88 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$662K
Since last month
Increased$600 (+0.1%)
Since last year
Increased$12K (+1.9%)
Since last sale
Increased$192K (+40.8%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +73% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$662K
July 2026$661K
June 2026$655K
May 2026$638K
April 2026$644K
March 2026$644K
February 2026$633K
January 2026$632K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.36
Multi-Family Home
$710,000
05/22/26
5
4
3,168
2.43
Multi-Family Home
$667,500
11/04/25
5
3
2,256
3.36
Multi-Family Home
$784,000
05/12/26
4
4
2,938
3.29
Multi-Family Home
$690,000
02/25/26
4
2
-
2.88
Multi-Family Home
$345,000
05/13/26
2
-
3.66
Multi-Family Home
$50,000
11/03/25
2
2
1,605
4.26
Multi-Family Home
$680,000
09/16/25
5
4
3,334
5.10
Multi-Family Home
$580,000
02/13/26
3
3
2,016
4.92
Multi-Family Home
$414,500
05/29/26
3
2
-
5.02
Multi-Family Home
$540,000
02/10/26
6
3
-

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.07
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.06
$439,900
3
2
1,184
Off Market
0.08
$283,600
2
1
968
Off Market
0.11
$307,000
2
1
987
Off Market
0.10
$333,900
2
1.5
1,260
Off Market
0.12
$537,500
3
2.5
1,956
Off Market
0.11
$537,500
3
3
1,744
For Sale
0.12
$211,700
2
1
728
Off Market
0.14
$504,200
3
2.5
1,536
Off Market
0.17
$58,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.17
$41,000
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.17
$560,400
4
3
2,012
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 217 E End Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1991
Lot Size
5.88 acres
Living Area
2,898 sqft
Price/Sqft
$228
Parking
Garage

About this House

Welcome to this alluring, rare two-dwelling home in Dutchess County. You get the best of both worlds with Wappingers Schools and East Fishkill taxes. Sitting on over 5 acres of property, this large home features 3,858 square feet, with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a long driveway that grants you all the privacy you ll ever need. Gorgeous brick and vinyl siding offer an amazing and awe-inspiring walkway at your home s entrance. As you walk into your home, enjoy the large foyer area with a gorgeous chandelier and sky lights as stunning as the sun s light. You continue to the beautifully tiled grand living room with a gorgeous winter warm vermont castings fireplace, leading you to an expansive family room for all your family to enjoy gathering and events. There s also a sizable eat-in kitchen with a center island and sliding doors that lead you to a broad trex deck to revel and entertain many guests. The formal dining room is just off the kitchen with an additional sliding glass door to the inviting deck. This home attracts plenty of sunlight, as it features breathtakingly large windows throughout. As you go upstairs, you ll find your ensuite master bedroom, which includes a double closet for you and your special someone, along with your very own private master bath. There are also two additional bedrooms down the hall, as well as a spacious office and a loft-esque room that could be used as a den or for storage space. Going downstairs, you ll find the charming rec room, which features an open kitchen layout and adjacent living room with a separate room that has its own full bath. This rare gem has incredible potential and will sell quickly! Schedule your private tour today! This is a Single Family Dwelling with Legal Downstairs Rec Room and Kitchen
217 E End Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,898 sqft multi-family in Hillside Lake, built in 1991. It last sold for $469,900 on Apr 1, 2021. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $661,700, with a rent estimate of $2,897/month.

Home Details for 217 E End Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: ElectricHeating Fuel: Electric
Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Recreation Room
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1991
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Colonial

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Other
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Community

Units in Building: 2

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5.88 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Apr 1, 2021
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6079619
Sold
$469,900
Nov 23, 2020
Source: Agent Provided
ListingRemoved
$469,900
Oct 29, 2020
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$469,900

Market trends in Wappingers Falls

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$502K
$30.58K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.6%
0.2%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$279
$4
MoM
Available listings
103
3
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Hillside Lake

At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 86 % Say there's wildlife

  • 85 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 82 % Say it's quiet

  • 80 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 64 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 58 % Say parking is easy

  • 57 % Say kids play outside

  • 54 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 53 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 30 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Darryl
    "none we have never seen any events of any kind in this neighborhood at anytime of the year. although it would be nice. very quite a quiet place except for the 4 wheeling and fireworks that go off in the summer. most people up here are renters so there isnt much in the way of a close community. the only people that talk to one another are the parents of the local schools and that because of the events at the schools. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 217 E End Rd

  • What is 217 E End Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 217 E End Rd in Wappingers Falls, NY is $661,700.
  • What is the price history for 217 E End Rd?
    217 E End Rd in Wappingers Falls, NY last sold for $469,900 in April 2021.
  • Is Wappingers Falls a buyer's or seller's market?
    Wappingers Falls is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Wappingers Falls?
    The median sale price in Wappingers Falls is $502K. That is up $30.58K from the prior month.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 217 E End Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 217 E End Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item