2149 Geranium Ave E
Saint Paul, MN 55119
Greater Eastside- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,075 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,075 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 2149 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN. 2149 Geranium Ave E is in the Greater Eastside neighborhood in Saint Paul, MN and in ZIP code 55119. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,075 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $242/sqft. This property has a lot size of 8250 sqft and was built in 1952.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$242/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 2149 Geranium Ave E
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticIn-law unitNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Family Room, Laundry RoomCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Vinyl, Cement ConcreteGardenLawnPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Detached, Off Street, On Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1952Year Updated: 2023 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Bungalow |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $242/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8250 sqft |
Price History for 2149 Geranium Ave E
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 | $260,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,794 |
| Assessment | $259,100 |
Home facts updated by county records