2139 Vine Ln, Dallas, TX 75217
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

2139 Vine Ln
Dallas, TX 75217

Rylie
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,136 sqft

$221,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$221,200

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,136 sqft

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,136 sqft
Price/Sqft
$195
Parking
Garage

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 2139 Vine Ln.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

Come and take a look at this beautiful 3-bedroom and 2-bathroom house in a peaceful community near Trinity Forest in Southeast Dallas. The house features laminate and vinyl flooring, which means no carpets! You will love the huge fenced-in backyard where you can enjoy some fresh air. This home offers easy access to Teagarden Place Park and is conveniently located close to Ebby Halliday Elementary School, I-20, and some local businesses. Don't miss this opportunity to make this house your home. Schedule a visit today!

Pets welcome with prior approval, deposit & pet monthly rent!

**Security deposit options: PAY A REFUNDABLE CASH DEPOSIT IN FULL OR PAY A MONTHLY FEE IN LIEU OF CASH DEPOSIT UPON APPROVAL**

At McCaw Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our renters. Our program handles pest control, air filter changes, credit building and more at a rate of $45.00/month, available to every eligible property upon resident election. More details upon application.

Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP): $1,840

By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
2139 Vine Ln, Dallas, TX 75217 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,136 sqft single-family home in Rylie. More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2025 with an asking price of $1,795 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 10, 2025. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $221,200, with a rent estimate of $1,798/month.

Home Details for 2139 Vine Ln

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Interior Features

Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherRefrigeratorWasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Carpet, Laminate

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Garden
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Parking Lot Garage

Comparable Sales for 2139 Vine Ln

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.01
Single-Family Home
-
02/25/26
3
2
1,638 sqft
0.23
Single-Family Home
-
06/15/26
3
2
1,602 sqft
0.24
Single-Family Home
-
01/21/26
3
2
1,602 sqft
0.21
Single-Family Home
-
07/21/26
2
2
977 sqft
0.30
Single-Family Home
-
05/21/26
3
2
1,602 sqft
0.22
Single-Family Home
-
12/17/25
2
1
1,034 sqft
0.60
Single-Family Home
-
10/31/25
3
2
1,440 sqft
0.75
Single-Family Home
-
02/27/26
3
2
1,350 sqft
0.85
Single-Family Home
-
12/22/25
3
2
1,527 sqft
0.76
Single-Family Home
-
04/22/26
3
2.5
1,500 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Rylie

At least 64 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 83 % Say car is needed

  • 81 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 68 % Say kids play outside

  • 65 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 64 % Say parking is easy

  • 62 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 48 % Say it's quiet

  • 43 % Say there's wildlife

  • 37 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 36 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 34 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 32 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 30 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 22 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 22 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Melanie.gonzalez92
    "Terrible always wrecks and always traffic, people are rude and inconsiderate. If you can afford to live elsewhere you should. ā€œPro tipā€"
  • MD
    "Some strays in the area but other than that dogs are welcome I walk my dog often most neighbors own dogs "
  • Amhm45
    "I've lived here over 10years and have watched it sprout. now it's time to move on to something better. "
  • Tiffany B.
    "I’ve lived in this neighborhood for over 5 yrs and it’s a nice area. A lot of kids around, and elderly, and young teens, and young couples"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jul 10, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$1,795
Jun 12, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$1,795
Apr 22, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
Feb 20, 2024
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$1,750
Jan 13, 2018
Source: Agent Provided
ListingRemoved
$1,300

Frequently asked questions about 2139 Vine Ln

  • What is 2139 Vine Ln estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 2139 Vine Ln in Dallas, TX is $221,200.
  • Is Dallas a buyer's or seller's market?
    Dallas is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Dallas?
    The median sale price in Dallas is $492K. That is down $8.58K from the prior month.
  • What do residents say about the Rylie neighborhood?
    Residents describe the Rylie neighborhood in Dallas, TX as well-kept, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Rylie, Dallas.
  • Does 2139 Vine Ln have a garage?
    Yes, 2139 Vine Ln in Dallas, TX has a garage.

Homes for rent near 2139 Vine Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item