$388,500
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,848 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,848 sqft
209 Charing Way, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,848 sqft
Price/Sqft
$210
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
This wonderfully maintained end unit Townhome is ready for new occupants soon in the Mount Laurel community of Larchmont. It features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a full size garage, and private backyard space as well. Plenty of updates in the home including newer kitchen, bathrooms, and floors. This is a great location as well, close to many major highways like 38, Route 295, the NJ Turnpike and close to shops, restaurants, and schools. Tenants will be responsible for all utilities, lawn care and snow removal. Come make an appointment to see this great house and move in before the new school year starts!
Tenants responsible for all utilities.
Tenants responsible for all utilities.
209 Charing Way, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,848 sqft townhouse. It last sold for $236,500 on Dec 29, 2005 (8,346% above the $2,800 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2025 with an asking price of $2,800 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 28, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $388,500, with a rent estimate of $3,116/month.
Home Details for 209 Charing Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 209 Charing Way
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Townhouse | $320,000 | 08/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,848 sqft | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $415,000 | 07/23/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,848 sqft | |
0.02 | Townhouse | $350,000 | 08/28/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,705 sqft | |
0.14 | Townhouse | $435,000 | 07/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,848 sqft | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $360,000 | 08/28/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,481 sqft | |
0.17 | Townhouse | $415,000 | 09/10/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,848 sqft | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $410,000 | 07/06/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,705 sqft | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $260,000 | 07/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,192 sqft | |
0.24 | Townhouse | $307,500 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,208 sqft | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $250,000 | 10/16/25 | 2 | 2 | 935 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Mount Laurel
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$3,116/mo
Average rent
$2.39K
$38MoM
Available listings
75
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mt Laurel Township
At least 353 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say car is needed
87 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say streets are well-lit
74 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say yards are well-kept
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say there's wildlife
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 28, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,800 |
Jul 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,800 |
Nov 29, 2022 Source: HomeSmart | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 2, 2022 Source: HomeSmart #NJBL2031162 | Listed For Rent | $2,400 |
Sep 1, 2021 Source: HomeSmart | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 21, 2021 Source: HomeSmart #NJBL2005558 | Listed For Rent | $2,300 |
Dec 29, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $236,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,730 | $181,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 209 Charing Way
- What is 209 Charing Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 209 Charing Way in Mount Laurel, NJ is $388,500.
- What is the price history for 209 Charing Way?209 Charing Way in Mount Laurel, NJ last sold for $236,500 in December 2005.
- Is Mount Laurel a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Laurel is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mount Laurel?The median sale price in Mount Laurel is $355K. That is up $12.37K from the prior month.
- Does 209 Charing Way have air conditioning?Yes, 209 Charing Way in Mount Laurel, NJ has air conditioning.
- Does 209 Charing Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 209 Charing Way in Mount Laurel, NJ has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 209 Charing Way
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

