$333,200
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,154 sqft
114 Charing Way, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Est. Refi. Payment $2,301/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 26, 2024 for $305,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$333KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.4%)Since last year
Increased$11K (+3.3%)Since last sale
Increased$27K (+9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +94% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $332K |
| August 2026 | $332K |
| July 2026 | $334K |
| June 2026 | $335K |
| May 2026 | $335K |
| April 2026 | $334K |
| March 2026 | $332K |
| February 2026 | $331K |
| January 2026 | $329K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Townhouse | $360,000 | 08/28/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,481 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $350,000 | 08/28/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,705 | |
0.14 | Townhouse | $410,000 | 07/06/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,705 | |
0.13 | Townhouse | $415,000 | 07/23/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,848 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $260,000 | 07/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,192 | |
0.13 | Townhouse | $415,000 | 09/10/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,848 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $250,000 | 10/16/25 | 2 | 2 | 935 | |
0.55 | Townhouse | $282,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,672 | |
0.58 | Townhouse | $328,500 | 05/01/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,575 | |
0.25 | Townhouse | $300,000 | 08/26/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,208 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $394,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,848 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $344,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,154 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $320,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,848 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $255,000 | 2 | 2 | 888 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $360,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,481 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $328,400 | 3 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $250,900 | 2 | 2 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $232,700 | 2 | 1 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $259,300 | 2 | 2 | 888 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $411,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,848 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 2 | 2 | 930 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1983
Living Area
1,154 sqft
Price/Sqft
$289
Parking
1 Car Garage
About this House
NO HOA FEES! Step into comfort and style with this inviting single-story townhouse boasting modern updates and convenient amenities. Located in a sought-after neighborhood, this rancher offers effortless living with no association fees. Inside this charming home you will find two nice size bedrooms with large closets, a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, and a tastefully renovated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and contemporary finishes, providing both functionality and style. Enjoy the luxury of updated bathrooms, adding a touch of sophistication to your daily routine and revel in the freshness of newer windows and flooring throughout the home, offering a clean and modern ambiance. Improvements also include a newer roof and HVAC. Park with ease in the attached one-car garage, providing secure storage and shelter from the elements. This home also provides a cozy backyard, ideal for enjoying the fresh air and sunshine. Solar panels have also been purchased, offering energy efficiency. The buyer will assume the note, providing long-term savings and environmental benefits. Don't miss the opportunity to make this lovely rancher your new home. Centrally located to highways, shopping and entertainment, experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
114 Charing Way, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,154 sqft townhouse built in 1983. It last sold for $305,000 on Jul 26, 2024 (11% above the $275,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $333,200, with a rent estimate of $2,302/month.
Last check for updates: about 7 hours ago
Listed by Roseanne Raffa, (609) 922-8542
BHHS Fox & Roach-Moorestown
Bought with: David Mahan, (248) 892-8416, Weichert Realtors-Medford
Source: Bright MLS, MLS#NJBL2064640

Home Details for 114 Charing Way
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Basement |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Main Level Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1154 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable ConnectedAppliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water HeaterDishwasherDryerLaundry: Hookup,Main LevelMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa No FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneAccessibility: NoneFloors: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Architectural ShingleFencing: PartialOther Structures: Above Grade, Below GradeFoundation: SlabNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1Open Parking Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Faces Front,Concrete,Attached,Driveway,On Street |
Pool Pool: Community |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1154 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983Year Renovated: 2021 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: TownhouseStructure Type: Interior Row/TownhouseArchitecture: Ranch/Rambler |
Building Construction Materials: Stick BuiltNot a New ConstructionNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: Washer And Dryer Are Functional And Being Conveyed In As-is Condition. Should Any Malfunction Occur Prior To Closing, They Will Not Be Repaired / Replaced.Included in Sale: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, DryerParcel Number: 2400302 0200007 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $275,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Jul 26 2024Possession Timing: Negotiable |
|
|---|
MLS Status: CLOSED |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MOUNT LAURELCommunity: Larchmont |
School Information Elementary School: Larchmont E.s.Elementary School District: Mount Laurel Township Public SchoolsJr High / Middle School: HartfordJr High / Middle School District: Mount Laurel Township Public SchoolsHigh School: Lenape RegHigh School District: Mount Laurel Township Public Schools |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1154 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: PoolNot Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3720 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: Conventional, VA Loan, FHA |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
Mls Number: NJBL2064640Municipality: MOUNT LAUREL TWPAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1154 |
|
|---|
Pool |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 26, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2064640 | Sold | $305,000 |
Jun 27, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2064640 | Pending | $275,000 |
Jun 20, 2024 Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2064640 | Listed For Sale | $275,000 |
Jul 1, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $230,000 |
Aug 20, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $175,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $146,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mt Laurel Township
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$355K
$12.37KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$250
$2MoM
Available listings
192
18MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mt Laurel Township
At least 353 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say car is needed
87 % Say parking is easy
87 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say streets are well-lit
74 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say yards are well-kept
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
56 % Say there's wildlife
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website appears in part through the BRIGHT Internet Data Exchange program, a voluntary cooperative exchange of property listing data between licensed real estate brokerage firms, and is provided by BRIGHT through a licensing agreement.
Listing information is from various brokers who participate in the Bright MLS IDX program and not all listings may be visible on the site. The property information being provided on or through the website is for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers and such information may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Some properties which appear for sale on the website may no longer be available because they are for instance, under contract, sold or are no longer being offered for sale.
Property information displayed is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Copyright 2026 Bright MLS, Inc. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 114 Charing Way
- What is 114 Charing Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 114 Charing Way in Mount Laurel, NJ is $333,200.
- What is the price history for 114 Charing Way?114 Charing Way in Mount Laurel, NJ last sold for $305,000 in July 2024.
- Is Mount Laurel a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Laurel is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mount Laurel?The median sale price in Mount Laurel is $355K. That is up $12.37K from the prior month.
- Does 114 Charing Way have air conditioning?Yes, 114 Charing Way in Mount Laurel, NJ has air conditioning.
- Does 114 Charing Way have a pool?Yes, 114 Charing Way in Mount Laurel, NJ has a pool.

