206 E  Spring St, Dayton, WA 99328
OFF MARKET

206 E Spring St
Dayton, WA 99328

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,700 sqft

$254,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$254,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,700 sqft

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,700 sqft
Price/Sqft
$150
Parking
Attached Garage

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 206 E Spring St.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

For Rent 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home in Charming Dayton, WA

Enjoy small-town comfort and modern convenience in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of Dayton, Washington. The house offers a warm, open layout with plenty of natural light, an updated kitchen, and spacious living areas perfect for family or quiet relaxation.

Features include:

3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms

Bright living room and dining area

Modern kitchen with ample storage

Laundry and full basement

Carport and driveway parking

Private yard with space for gardening or relaxing

Easy walk to Main Street shops, cafes, and schools

Rent: $1,900 per month
Deposit: $1,900 (one month's rent)
Lease Term: 12 months
Utilities: Tenant pays all utilities
Pets: Considered with additional deposit
*No smoking

If you're looking for a peaceful home in a friendly community surrounded by rolling hills this Dayton property is ideal.

For Rent 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home in Charming Dayton, WA

Enjoy small-town comfort and modern convenience in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of Dayton, Washington. The house offers a warm, open layout with plenty of natural light, an updated kitchen, and spacious living areas perfect for family or quiet relaxation.

Features include:

3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms

Bright living room and dining area

Modern kitchen with ample storage

Laundry hookups and off-street parking

Private yard with space for gardening or entertaining

Easy walk to Main Street shops, cafes, and schools

Rent: $1,900 per month
Deposit: $1,900 (one month's rent)
Lease Term: 12 months
Utilities: Tenant pays all utilities
Pets: Considered with additional deposit

If you're looking for a peaceful home in a friendly community surrounded by rolling hills and wineries, this Dayton property is ideal.
206 E Spring St, Dayton, WA 99328 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,700 sqft single-family home. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2023 with an asking price of $1,950 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 18, 2023. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $254,900, with a rent estimate of $1,902/month.

Home Details for 206 E Spring St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: BaseboardHeating Fuel: Baseboard
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Attached, On Site

Comparable Sales for 206 E Spring St

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.15
Single-Family Home
$240,000
07/16/26
3
2
1,457 sqft
0.26
Single-Family Home
$205,000
10/31/25
3
1.5
1,256 sqft
0.08
Single-Family Home
$220,000
01/22/26
2
2
1,004 sqft
0.37
Single-Family Home
$244,900
06/05/26
3
1.5
1,664 sqft
0.25
Single-Family Home
$205,000
06/22/26
2
1.5
1,632 sqft
0.26
Single-Family Home
$200,000
12/22/25
2
2
1,724 sqft
0.26
Single-Family Home
$18,817
02/17/26
4
2
1,989 sqft
0.31
Single-Family Home
$377,000
03/05/26
4
2
1,749 sqft
0.19
Single-Family Home
$205,000
12/03/25
2
2
1,227 sqft
0.44
Single-Family Home
$449,000
05/26/26
3
2
1,726 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Dayton

At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 100 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 89 % Say there's wildlife

  • 86 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 86 % Say kids play outside

  • 80 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 78 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 78 % Say car is needed

  • 67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 57 % Say there are community events

  • 56 % Say it's quiet

  • 29 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 20 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Ann L.
    "Car shows and rodeo old train depot beautiful place to live good people and safety is a must friendly place "
  • Ann L.
    "This is a quiet safe place to live but parents should watch there children no matter how nice a town is because there are people that come from all over so be careful."
  • Don H.
    "I moved here thirty five years ago and had no intention of staying. The town grew on me. It has good schools, hospital, golf course, ski resort, movie theatre and excellent hunting, fishing and hiking. It is neat and clean with many community activities and a very low crime rate. It usually has mild winters and dry warm summers. Everything you need is here but If you want to power shop you can drive 35 minutes to Walla Walla or 60 minutes to the Tri-Cities. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Oct 18, 2023
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
Sep 17, 2023
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$1,950
Jul 26, 2023
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
May 26, 2023
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$1,950

Frequently asked questions about 206 E Spring St

  • What is 206 E Spring St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 206 E Spring St in Dayton, WA is $254,900.
  • Is Dayton a buyer's or seller's market?
    Dayton is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 206 E Spring St?
    The closest schools to 206 E Spring St in Dayton, WA are Dayton Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 4/10), Dayton High School (rated 5/10), Dayton Middle School (rated 2/10).
  • Does 206 E Spring St have laundry facilities?
    Yes, 206 E Spring St in Dayton, WA has in-unit laundry.
  • Does 206 E Spring St have parking?
    Yes, 206 E Spring St in Dayton, WA has on-site parking.

Homes for rent near 206 E Spring St

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item