2040 16th St
Boulder, CO 80302
Whittier- 12 Beds
- 15 Baths
- 13,045 sqft (on 0.32 acres)
12 Beds
15 Baths
13,045 sqft
(on 0.32 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 2040 16th St, Boulder, CO. 2040 16th St is in the Whittier neighborhood in Boulder, CO and in ZIP code 80302. This property has 12 bedrooms, 15 bathrooms and approximately 13,045 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $621/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.32 acres and was built in 1994.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$621/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 2040 16th St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 9 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, Electric, GasHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickPorch |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 12 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1994Year Updated: 1994 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $621/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.32 acres |
Price History for 2040 16th St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 | $8,100,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/13/2020 | $7,500,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 11/28/2018 | $7,500,000 | PendingToActive | Agent Provided |
| 11/01/2018 | $7,500,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 06/19/2018 | $7,500,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/07/2017 | $7,500,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/03/2017 | $7,500,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 09/15/2000 | $2,450,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/17/1997 | $1,680,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $44,204 |
| Assessment | $3,793,000 |
Home facts updated by county records