202 Sloop Point Rd
Hampstead, NC 28443
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,296 sqft
$290,000
Last Sold: Dec 30, 2025
18,313% over list $1.58K
$224/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,698/mo*
$290,000
Last Sold: Dec 30, 2025
18,313% over list $1.58K
$224/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,698/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Available in late December 2025
Welcome to this nearly new manufactured home located on Sloop Point Road in desirable Hampstead, NC. Built in 2022 and set on a large lot, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and peaceful coastal living just minutes from Topsail Island, Surf City, and local shopping. Less than five minutes to the Hampstead public boat ramp.
This approximately 1,350 sq ft home features an open-concept layout with a bright living area, spacious kitchen, and comfortable dining space ideal for everyday living or entertaining.
The primary suite offers an en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, with a second full bathroom.
Mature live oak trees, offering privacy and room to relax. The property is not in a flood zone, has no HOA, and provides ample parking or space for a boat.
Washer and Dryer are included but are the responsibility of the tenants to maintain and repair. Lawn care is the responsibility of tenant.
No smoking on property.
Property Highlights:
3 bedrooms / 2 full bathrooms
~1,350 sq ft, single-level living, accessible ramp
Built in 2022
Open-concept floor plan
Primary suite with private bath
Large, private lot with mature live oak trees
Central heating and air
Convenient to Hampstead, Surf City, Topsail Island, and Wilmington
Available for long-term rental.