2008 Lemuria St
Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,266 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,266 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Clean and Well Maintained 3 Bedroom Home for Sale at end of Cul-De-Sac in Danebo Area. Vaulted ceilings and contemporary colors are just some of the details that set this home apart. Kitchen features a panty, breakfast bar and skylight connecting to the dining area with access to back yard. Master bedroom includes a full bathroom and large walk-in closet. Outside, the yard is fenced and surrounded by large trees, perfect for garden.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$316/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 2008 Lemuria St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition, Shake ShingleExterior: Wood ProductsLawnPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001Year Updated: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $316/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6534 sqft |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price History for 2008 Lemuria St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 | $399,900 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/07/2015 | $186,000 | Sold | RMLS (OR) #15601326 |
| 08/29/2011 | $159,900 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/12/2011 | $159,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/10/2005 | $170,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/16/2001 | $134,900 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/12/2001 | $35,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,461 |
| Assessment | $411,587 |
Home facts updated by county records