1984 Eagle St
Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 920 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
920 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This townhouse is located at 1984 Eagle St, Aurora, CO. 1984 Eagle St is in the Sable Altura Chambers neighborhood in Aurora, CO and in ZIP code 80011. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 920 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1306 sqft and was built in 1982.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 1984 Eagle St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: BaseboardHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Other |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Other |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1982Year Updated: 1982 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: townhouse |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 4 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1306 sqft |
Price History for 1984 Eagle St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2015 | $90,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/02/2012 | $34,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/04/2004 | $80,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,830 |
| Assessment | $289,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 1984 Eagle St
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Townhouse | $205,000 | 08/01/25 | 2 | 1 | 828 | |
0.84 | Townhouse | $175,000 | 03/17/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,003 | |
0.73 | Townhouse | $290,000 | 11/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,230 | |
0.85 | Townhouse | $216,000 | 04/17/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,086 | |
0.89 | Townhouse | $270,000 | 04/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,230 | |
0.64 | Townhouse | $333,000 | 12/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,441 | |
0.36 | Townhouse | $380,000 | 10/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,151 | |
0.39 | Townhouse | $377,500 | 12/24/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,246 | |
0.85 | Townhouse | $237,000 | 12/15/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,136 | |
0.84 | Townhouse | $199,900 | 01/09/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,003 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 1984 Eagle St.
What Locals Say about Sable Altura Chambers
At least 16 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say it's dog friendly
68 % Say yards are well-kept
63 % Say parking is easy
57 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
55 % Say it's quiet
52 % Say car is needed
50 % Say there's wildlife
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say streets are well-lit
42 % Say people would walk alone at night
42 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
42 % Say there's holiday spirit
17 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 1984 Eagle St
Homes for rent near 1984 Eagle St
Off Market Homes Near 1984 Eagle St
Explore by feature
1984 Eagle St, Aurora, CO 80011 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 920 sqft townhouse built in 1982. 1984 Eagle St is located in Sable Altura Chambers, Aurora. This property is not currently available for sale. 1984 Eagle St was last sold on Apr 3, 2015 for $90,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 1984 Eagle St is $227,600.