$867,300
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,400 sqft (on 0.53 acres)
19 Summit Rd, Malvern, PA 19355
Est. Refi. Payment $5,642/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 18, 2018 for $468,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$867KSince last month
Increased$17K (+2%)Since last year
Increased$40K (+4.9%)Since last sale
Increased$401K (+85.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +105% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $869K |
| September 2026 | $867K |
| August 2026 | $852K |
| July 2026 | $866K |
| June 2026 | $884K |
| May 2026 | $872K |
| April 2026 | $857K |
| March 2026 | $849K |
| February 2026 | $815K |
| January 2026 | $818K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $1,100,000 | 07/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,432 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $735,000 | 07/01/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,160 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $915,000 | 04/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,785 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $495,000 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,909 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $755,625 | 04/24/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,208 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $755,625 | 07/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,208 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $965,000 | 03/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,436 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $560,500 | 08/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,560 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $1,100,000 | 08/18/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,513 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $490,000 | 09/02/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,971 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $887,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,454 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $639,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,688 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $848,600 | 4 | 3 | 3,300 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $708,100 | 4 | 3 | 1,863 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $766,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,808 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $924,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,258 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,334,700 | 4 | 4 | 3,999 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $743,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,160 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $884,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,708 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,014,700 | 4 | 4 | 3,454 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $716,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,160 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $759,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,416 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $947,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,908 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $777,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,240 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $592,000 | 3 | 1 | 2,384 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $784,700 | 6 | 3 | 3,100 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $871,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,525 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $808,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $706,200 | 4 | 3 | 1,902 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1958
0.53 acre lot
2,400 sqft
$361/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 19 Summit Rd, Malvern, PA. 19 Summit Rd is in the Frazer neighborhood in Malvern, PA and in ZIP code 19355. This property has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 2,400 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.53 acres and was built in 1958.
19 Summit Rd, Malvern, PA 19355 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,400 sqft single-family home in Frazer, built in 1958. It last sold for $468,000 on Jul 18, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $867,300, with a rent estimate of $3,958/month.
Home Details for 19 Summit Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath, Office, WorkshopCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, OilCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceHot Tub or Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Vinyl, BrickLawnPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1958Year Updated: 1993 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Split-level |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.53 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 18, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $468,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,781 | $184,810 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Malvern
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$777K
$33.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.8%
0.7%MoM
Price per sq ft
$312
$6MoM
Available listings
77
9MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Frazer
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Frazer.- 100% say there are sidewalks
- 75% say neighbors are friendly
- 50% say there's holiday spirit
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say there are sidewalks
100 % Say it's quiet
75 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say there's holiday spirit
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 19 Summit Rd
- What is 19 Summit Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 19 Summit Rd in Malvern, PA is $867,300.
- What is the price history for 19 Summit Rd?19 Summit Rd in Malvern, PA last sold for $468,000 in July 2018.
- Is Malvern a buyer's or seller's market?Malvern is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Malvern?The median sale price in Malvern is $777K. That is down $33.33K from the prior month.
- Does 19 Summit Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 19 Summit Rd in Malvern, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 19 Summit Rd have laundry facilities?Yes, 19 Summit Rd in Malvern, PA has in-unit laundry.