$4,697,500
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,004 sqft
1886 Anthony Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $28,412/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$4.7MSince last month
Decreased$38K (-0.8%)Since last year
Increased$331K (+7.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +52% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $4.71M |
| July 2026 | $4.75M |
| June 2026 | $4.63M |
| May 2026 | $4.78M |
| April 2026 | $4.78M |
| March 2026 | $4.88M |
| February 2026 | $4.79M |
| January 2026 | $4.48M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $6,000,000 | 03/04/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,948 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $1,670,000 | 03/30/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,305 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $3,975,000 | 09/24/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,157 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $2,935,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,427 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $3,250,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,417 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $8,701,000 | 06/04/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,616 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $4,920,000 | 05/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,738 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $3,500,000 | 06/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,615 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $6,450,000 | 05/07/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,949 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $3,258,888 | 11/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,539 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $3,832,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,184 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,870,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,131 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $2,793,300 | 3 | 1 | 974 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,883,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,286 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $4,047,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,238 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $3,264,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,316 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $3,006,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,466 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $2,862,000 | 3 | 1 | 974 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $3,050,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,235 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $3,777,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,089 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $886,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,069 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $843,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,069 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
Living Area
3,004 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,564
Parking
Garage
About this House
Live in the lap of luxury with this 4 BR home! With vaulted ceilings and exposed beams throughout, it truly is one-of-a-kind. The extremely open living and dining areas make entertaining a breeze! The family room in this home is bright and comforting, with a wall of windows and glorious stone fireplace. The kitchen is absolutely a chefs paradise! With granite counter-tops.
1886 Anthony Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 3,004 sqft single-family home in Gemello Park, built in 2002. More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2013 with an asking price of $10,500 per month. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $4,697,500, with a rent estimate of $7,392/month.
Home Details for 1886 Anthony Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: HardwoodGated Entry |
Interior Details Additional StorageAtticNumber of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, PantryStorageCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt, CompositionDeckExterior: StuccoGardenLawnPatioSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2002 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Spanish |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10630 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 24, 2013 Source: N/A | PriceChange | $7,800 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 18, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $8,000 Price decreased by 24% |
Jun 12, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $10,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,179,688 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Gemello Park
At least 22 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
79 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
40 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1886 Anthony Ct
- What is 1886 Anthony Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1886 Anthony Ct in Mountain View, CA is $4,697,500.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Gemello Park neighborhood?Residents describe the Gemello Park neighborhood in Mountain View, CA as walkable to restaurants, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. See recently sold homes in Gemello Park, Mountain View.
- Does 1886 Anthony Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 1886 Anthony Ct in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1886 Anthony Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 1886 Anthony Ct in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.