18 E Mac Iver Pl
Tucson, AZ 85705
Keeling- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,412 sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges.
$1,900/mo
$2,850 deposit, available 7/1
Original price: $1,800
$1,900/mo
$2,850 deposit, avail. 7/1
Original price: $1,800
Price may not include required fees and charges.
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,412 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Tucson offers a comfortable blend of style and practicality. Bonus: This home has an extra mud room/laundry room. Tile flooring and carpeted bedrooms provide low-maintenance and cozy living spaces, while dual-pane windows and central HVAC help maintain energy efficiency. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a disposal for everyday convenience, and dual vanities in the bath add functionality. Ceiling fans throughout enhance comfort, and an enclosed yard provides outdoor privacy. Pets are allowed, making this a versatile option for many renters.
Additional Information:
Non-Refundable Application Fee: $49
-Tenant screening process includes the following: criminal history, credit history, & rental history and is a hard inquiry.
-Anyone who is 18 years of age or older must submit their own separate application & pay the $49 application fee
Income Requirement: Total Group Income must meet minimum 3x market rent amount.
PLEASE NOTE
Full Security Deposit & Fees are Due Up Front.
- Move-in charges including full or prorated first month's rent & monthly utility charge (if applicable) and are due at move in.
-$40 Postal Service Key Fee May apply (applicable for properties with a mailbox serviced by Postal Service)
-Occupancy limit: 2 persons per 1 bedroom
Deposits & Fees:
-$2250 Refundable deposit
-$450 Non-refundable cleaning fee
-$150 Non-refundable leasing fee
Total: $2,850 Security deposit
Monthly Rent Amount:
-$1,800 plus $3 Technology Fee per month.
Utilities:
-Not included, tenants are to arrange & pay for all utilities
Pet Policy:
-2 Pets allowed maximum; breed restrictions apply. No exotic Pets.
-$200 Pet deposit required per pet ($100 refundable pet deposit & $100 non-refundable pet fee)
-Please review standard aggressive breeds list for dogs prior to applying. Common restricted breeds e.g. include but are not limited to (Pitbull, American Bulldogs, German Shepherds, Boxers, etc.)
-If unsure if your pet would be allowed, please contact our office.
Professionally managed by the Apex Team with Keller Williams of Southern Arizona.
Additional Information:
Non-Refundable Application Fee: $49
PLEASE NOTE
Full Security Deposit & Fees are Due Up Front.
-Occupancy limit: 2 persons per 1 bedroom
Deposits & Fees:
-$2250 Refundable deposit
-$450 Non-refundable cleaning fee
-$150 Non-refundable leasing fee
Total: $2,850 Security deposit
Monthly Rent Amount:
-$1,800 plus $3 Technology Fee per month.
Base rent
$1,900/mo
Required one-time fees
Security deposit
$2,850
Application fee
Contact for details
Administrative fee
Contact for details
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.
Listed
11 days ago
Details for 18 E Mac Iver Pl
|
|---|
Days on Market: 11 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: Jul 1stCats, small dogs allowedDeposit: $2,850 |
Price History for 18 E Mac Iver Pl
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | $1,900 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |
| 05/08/2026 | $1,800 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 01/23/2026 | $265,000 | Sold | MLS of Southern Arizona #22517483 |
| 01/09/2026 | $263,000 | Pending | MLS of Southern Arizona #22517483 |
| 12/16/2025 | $263,000 | Contingent | MLS of Southern Arizona #22517483 |
| 11/04/2025 | $263,000 | PriceChange | MLS of Southern Arizona #22517483 |
| 09/24/2025 | $269,900 | PriceChange | MLS of Southern Arizona #22517483 |
| 08/07/2025 | $274,900 | PriceChange | MLS of Southern Arizona #22517483 |
| 06/29/2025 | $279,900 | Listed For Sale | MLS of Southern Arizona #22517483 |
| 06/25/2025 | $1,850 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/22/2025 | $1,850 | PriceChange | Zillow Rentals |