171 April Ln, Mountain View, CA 94040
OFF MARKET

$4,531,700

Trulia Estimate
  • 5 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 2,857 sqft

171 April Ln, Mountain View, CA 94040

Waverly Park
Est. Refi. Payment $27,867/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Jun 16, 2023 for $4,420,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$4.53M
Since last month
Decreased$6K (-0.1%)
Since last year
Increased$156K (+3.6%)
Since last sale
Increased$117K (+2.6%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +59% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$4.54M
August 2026$4.53M
July 2026$4.54M
June 2026$4.54M
May 2026$4.54M
April 2026$4.58M
March 2026$4.61M
February 2026$4.6M
January 2026$4.45M
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.02
Single-Family Home
$5,425,000
05/29/26
4
3.5
2,737
0.20
Single-Family Home
$4,730,000
07/06/26
5
3.5
2,801
0.19
Single-Family Home
$4,730,000
08/07/26
4
3.5
2,487
0.12
Single-Family Home
$3,658,000
07/09/26
4
2.5
2,183
0.24
Single-Family Home
$4,430,000
12/01/25
5
4.5
3,225
0.24
Single-Family Home
$4,430,000
12/01/25
4
3
2,776
0.17
Single-Family Home
$3,800,000
05/19/26
4
3
1,975
0.26
Single-Family Home
$4,350,000
10/20/25
4
2.5
2,194
0.38
Single-Family Home
$4,300,000
04/14/26
5
2.5
2,596
0.26
Single-Family Home
$6,400,000
02/17/26
5
3.5
3,090

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.02
$4,683,700
4
3
2,500
Off Market
0.02
$5,425,000
4
3.5
2,737
Recently Sold
0.08
$3,746,600
3
2.5
2,377
Off Market
0.09
$4,184,600
4
2
2,379
Off Market
0.09
$4,500,600
4
2.5
2,233
Off Market
0.10
$4,694,900
4
3
2,590
Off Market
0.12
$3,658,000
4
2.5
2,183
Recently Sold
0.12
$3,965,300
4
2
1,727
Off Market
0.17
$3,800,000
4
3
1,975
Recently Sold
0.17
$3,824,900
5
2.5
2,566
Off Market
0.16
$3,830,000
4
2
1,725
Recently Sold
0.18
$3,236,500
3
2
2,059
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 171 April Ln.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2011
Living Area
2,857 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,586
Parking
Garage

About this House

Find your way home to executive living at The Enclave of Waverly Park, one of most prestigious communities built in 2011 by Summerhill Homes. This outstanding home has it all - a one-of-a-kind floor plan awash with natural light, a tremendous great room that opens to a spacious yard that is perfect for entertaining, and luxury living where function meets form. Upgraded hardwood floors, designer lighting, Viking stainless steel appliances, a sleek modern fireplace, and fantastic built-in closets. Full guest suite on the ground floor that doubles up as an executive office. The grounds are professionally landscaped and maintained. Cooper Park and Cuesta Park are just blocks away, convenient access to Hwys 85, 237, 101, and excellent Mountain View schools.
171 April Ln, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,857 sqft single-family home in Waverly Park, built in 2011. It last sold for $4,420,000 on Jun 16, 2023. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2021 with an asking price of $8,950 per month. That rental listing was removed on September 10, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $4,531,700, with a rent estimate of $9,679/month.

Home Details for 171 April Ln

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Family Room
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2011Year Updated: 2011
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8195 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jun 16, 2023
Source: N/A
Sold
$4,420,000
Jun 8, 2023
Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81925536
Pending
$4,298,000
Jun 1, 2023
Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81925536
Listed For Sale
$4,298,000
Sep 10, 2021
Source: MLSListings Inc
ListingRemoved
Sep 5, 2021
Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81861348
Listed For Rent
$8,950

Market trends in Mountain View

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26
MoM
Available listings
122
5
MoM

Around this home

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Waverly Park

At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 94 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 93 % Say it's quiet

  • 93 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 88 % Say parking is easy

  • 88 % Say car is needed

  • 63 % Say kids play outside

  • 63 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 61 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 54 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 53 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 38 % Say there's wildlife

  • 36 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 29 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Margaret R. .
    "Halloween, events at Cooper Park, school Christmas tree lot, sporting events, evening walks, friendly neighbors"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 171 April Ln

  • What is 171 April Ln estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 171 April Ln in Mountain View, CA is $4,531,700.
  • What is the price history for 171 April Ln?
    171 April Ln in Mountain View, CA last sold for $4,420,000 in June 2023.
  • Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Mountain View?
    The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
  • Does 171 April Ln have air conditioning?
    Yes, 171 April Ln in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 171 April Ln?
    The lot at 171 April Ln in Mountain View, CA is about 0.19 acres (8,195 sq ft).

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 171 April Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 171 April Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item