17 Cherry St
Warwick, NY 10990
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,294 sqft (on 0.42 acres)
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,294 sqft
(on 0.42 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This multi-family home is located at 17 Cherry St, Warwick, NY. 17 Cherry St is in Warwick, NY and in ZIP code 10990. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,294 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $201/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.42 acres and was built in 1915.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$201/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 17 Cherry St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 10 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1915Year Updated: 1931 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Old Style |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $201/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.42 acres |
Price History for 17 Cherry St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 | $460,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $431,000 |
Home facts updated by county records