$499,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,280 sqft
169 Tramway Dr #A, Minden, NV 89449
Est. Refi. Payment $2,851/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 10, 2024 for $465,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$499KSince last month
$100 (0%)Since last year
Increased$23K (+4.8%)Since last sale
Increased$34K (+7.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +85% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $499K |
| August 2026 | $498K |
| July 2026 | $499K |
| June 2026 | $512K |
| May 2026 | $514K |
| April 2026 | $503K |
| March 2026 | $490K |
| February 2026 | $486K |
| January 2026 | $487K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.42 | Condo | $352,000 | 09/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,026 | |
0.43 | Condo | $725,000 | 07/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,552 | |
0.19 | Condo | $419,000 | 09/22/25 | 2 | 2 | 900 | |
0.20 | Condo | $380,000 | 01/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 864 | |
0.40 | Condo | $529,000 | 06/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,026 | |
0.42 | Condo | $345,000 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 964 | |
0.39 | Condo | $420,000 | 05/12/26 | 2 | 2 | 840 | |
0.21 | Condo | $218,250 | 01/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 720 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $522,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $180,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.05 | $199,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.06 | $795,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,200 | For Sale | |
0.01 | $472,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $180,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.02 | $601,600 | 3 | 3 | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $620,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | For Sale | |
0.06 | $308,000 | 2 | 1 | 900 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $175,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1982
1,280 sqft
$390/sqft
HOA $124/mo
About this House
This townhome is located in Summit Village, less than a mile from Boulder and Stagecoach ski lodges. It boasts seclusion and is backed by national forest, great for mountain biking or hiking. This condo has been recently upgraded with new bathroom toilets, sinks and fixtures. New flooring has been done in the kitchen and bathrooms, and new carpet has been added. It also has new appliances and new faucets. The entire unit has been painted. You will also find new light fixtures., A great investment opportunity or as a vacation home for your friends and family. Furnishings are included, but not the decorator items throughout. A new staircase has been added on the exterior.
169 Tramway Dr #A, Minden, NV 89449 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,280 sqft condo built in 1982. It last sold for $465,000 on Sep 10, 2024 (2% below the $475,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $499,000, with a rent estimate of $2,806/month.
Last check for updates: about 23 hours ago
Listed by Penny Echan BS.6116, (775) 762-4031
Coldwell Banker Select ZC
Bought with: Non MLS Agent, Non MLS Office
Source: NNRMLS, MLS#240008971

Home Details for 169 Tramway Dr #A
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1280 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water AvailableAppliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: In Hall,Laundry AreaMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas,Wall FurnaceHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Wood Burning StoveHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Metal FramesFlooring: Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Metal PitchedFencing: NoneFoundation: Pillar/Post/Pier |
Parking & Garage No CarportNo GarageNo Attached GarageParking: None |
Frontage Responsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained RoadNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 57 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1982 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Condominium |
Building Not Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 131919720020 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $475,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Sep 10 2024Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: StatelineCommunity: Summit Village |
School Information Elementary School: Zephyr CoveJr High / Middle School: Whittell High School - Grades 7 + 8High School: Whittell - Grades 9-12 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1280 Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Snow RemovalHOA Fee (second): 500HOA Fee Frequency (second): QuarterlyHas an HOAHOA Fee: $1,485/Annually |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1306.8 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 240008971 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 10, 2024 Source: NNRMLS #240008971 | Sold | $465,000 |
Aug 1, 2024 Source: NNRMLS #240008971 | Pending | $469,000 |
Jul 16, 2024 Source: NNRMLS #240008971 | Listed For Sale | $469,000 |
May 13, 2024 Source: N/A | Sold | $391,000 |
Aug 1, 2023 Source: NNRMLS #230000808 | ListingRemoved | |
May 9, 2023 Source: NNRMLS #230000808 | PriceChange | $535,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Feb 1, 2023 Source: NNRMLS #230000808 | Listed For Sale | $550,000 |
Dec 31, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $329,900 |
Oct 1, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $329,900 |
Jun 23, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $269,000 |
Jan 23, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $269,000 |
Dec 2, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $275,000 |
May 26, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $275,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $74,994 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Stateline
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
81
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Stateline
At least 40 Trulia users voted on each feature.
80 % Say it's dog friendly
78 % Say car is needed
77 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
63 % Say it's quiet
59 % Say yards are well-kept
58 % Say parking is easy
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
54 % Say kids play outside
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say streets are well-lit
37 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
30 % Say there are community events
27 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The content relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity/ IDX program of the Northern Nevada Regional Multiple Listing Serviceยฐ. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Zillow, Inc. are marked with the Broker Reciprocity logo and detailed information about those listings includes the name of the listing brokerage. Any use of the content other than by a search performed by a consumer looking to purchase or rent real estate is prohibited. ยฉ 2026 Northern Nevada Regional Multiple Listing Serviceยฎ MLS. All rights reserved.
Frequently asked questions about 169 Tramway Dr #A
- What is 169 Tramway Dr #A estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 169 Tramway Dr #A in Minden, NV is $499,000.
- What is the price history for 169 Tramway Dr #A?169 Tramway Dr #A in Minden, NV last sold for $465,000 in September 2024.
- Is Minden a buyer's or seller's market?Minden is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Minden?Residents describe Minden, NV as dog-friendly, quiet, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Minden, NV.
- Does 169 Tramway Dr #A have laundry facilities?Yes, 169 Tramway Dr #A in Minden, NV has in-unit laundry.

