$1,188,300
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,369 sqft
166 Oberg Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $7,343/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 9, 2012 for $674,750
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.19MSince last month
Decreased$17K (-1.4%)Since last year
Decreased$60K (-4.8%)Since last sale
Increased$510K (+75.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +3% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.18M |
| August 2026 | $1.18M |
| July 2026 | $1.2M |
| June 2026 | $1.19M |
| May 2026 | $1.22M |
| April 2026 | $1.25M |
| March 2026 | $1.29M |
| February 2026 | $1.27M |
| January 2026 | $1.22M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Condo | $1,300,000 | 07/20/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,236 | |
0.16 | Condo | $1,525,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,296 | |
0.16 | Condo | $1,650,000 | 05/28/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,552 | |
0.21 | Condo | $1,520,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 4 | 1,552 | |
0.16 | Condo | $1,650,000 | 05/28/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 | |
0.40 | Condo | $1,630,000 | 07/08/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,591 | |
0.47 | Condo | $975,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,338 | |
0.41 | Condo | $625,000 | 09/17/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,087 | |
0.58 | Condo | $800,000 | 05/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,083 | |
0.62 | Condo | $710,000 | 07/02/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,083 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $1,481,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,352,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,595,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,524 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,563,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,352 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,459,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,369 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,470,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $1,440,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,369 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,415,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $2,001,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,776 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $1,831,700 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,781 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,438,880 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,352 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,377,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
2006
Living Area
1,369 sqft
Price/Sqft
$868
Parking
Garage
About this House
Fabulous 6 yr old Whisman Station TH facing open space and towering trees in highly desirable location. Features include Formal LR, separate dining area and FR. Kitchen with island and stainless appliances. Kitchen and baths have granite countertops. Walk-in closet in master. Cozy patio. Att. 2 car garage w/extra storage. Low HOA dues include pools/spa, parks w/playgrnds, BBQs and clubhouse. Close to trans.
166 Oberg Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,369 sqft condo built in 2006. It last sold for $674,750 on Mar 9, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,188,300, with a rent estimate of $5,015/month.
Home Details for 166 Oberg Ct
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2006Year Updated: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 871.00 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 9, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $674,750 |
Feb 10, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $659,000 |
May 15, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $640,000 |
Apr 3, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $649,000 |
Aug 9, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $708,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $864,782 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 166 Oberg Ct
- What is 166 Oberg Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 166 Oberg Ct in Mountain View, CA is $1,188,300.
- What is the price history for 166 Oberg Ct?166 Oberg Ct in Mountain View, CA last sold for $674,750 in March 2012.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.