160 Eagles Pointe Loop, Midland, GA 31820
OFF MARKET

160 Eagles Pointe Loop
Midland, GA 31820

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,448 sqft (on 1 acre)

$278,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,691/mo*

$278,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,691/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,448 sqft
(on 1 acre)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$279K
Since last month
Decreased$4K (-1.2%)
Since last year
Increased$9K (+3.3%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +67% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$279K
July 2026$282K
June 2026$284K
May 2026$279K
April 2026$276K
March 2026$279K
February 2026$271K
January 2026$270K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.45
Single-Family Home
$255,000
06/25/26
3
2
1,626
0.47
Single-Family Home
$180,000
04/16/26
3
2
1,520
0.27
Single-Family Home
$269,425
04/16/26
2
2
2,245
0.47
Single-Family Home
$430,000
02/06/26
4
3
2,597
0.61
Single-Family Home
$325,000
09/09/25
4
3
2,232
0.87
Single-Family Home
$275,000
08/21/26
3
2
1,436
1.02
Single-Family Home
$312,000
09/19/25
3
2
1,766
0.94
Single-Family Home
$332,500
06/18/26
3
2
1,832
1.36
Single-Family Home
$80,000
07/20/26
3
2
1,622
1.40
Single-Family Home
$299,900
07/24/26
3
2
1,643

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.07
$277,300
3
2
1,488
Off Market
0.16
$290,400
3
2
1,477
Off Market
0.18
$509,900
6
4
3,023
Off Market
0.24
$330,700
3
2
1,818
Off Market
0.37
$503,200
4
3
3,037
Off Market
0.45
$255,000
3
2
1,626
Recently Sold
0.40
$424,700
4
3.5
3,261
Off Market
0.47
$430,000
4
3
2,597
Recently Sold
0.50
$414,300
4
2.5
2,562
Off Market
0.56
$653,400
5
4
3,566
Off Market
0.54
$366,500
3
2.5
1,921
Off Market
0.55
$293,700
3
2
1,805
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 160 Eagles Pointe Loop.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
Lot Size
1 acre
Living Area
1,448 sqft
Price/Sqft
$192
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 160 Eagles Pointe Loop, Midland, GA. 160 Eagles Pointe Loop is in Midland, GA and in ZIP code 31820. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,448 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 2001.
160 Eagles Pointe Loop, Midland, GA 31820 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,448 sqft single-family home built in 2001. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $278,700, with a rent estimate of $1,922/month.

Home Details for 160 Eagles Pointe Loop

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Stone, BrickFoundation Type: SlabPatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2001
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1 acre

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$2,261
$205,279
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Ellerslie

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
21

What Locals Say about Ellerslie

At least 10 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 90 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 90 % Say parking is easy

  • 73 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 69 % Say kids play outside

  • 67 % Say there's wildlife

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 61 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 53 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 31 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 20 % Say there are community events

  • 14 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 11 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Gracie H.
    "Great safe neighborhood, very kind neighbors, so peaceful and a great place to relax and look at the stars at night! A place in the country but only a few minutes from the city and stores. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 160 Eagles Pointe Loop

  • What is 160 Eagles Pointe Loop estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 160 Eagles Pointe Loop in Midland, GA is $278,700.
  • Is Midland a buyer's or seller's market?
    Midland is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Midland?
    Residents describe Midland, GA as quiet, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Midland, GA.
  • What are the closest schools to 160 Eagles Pointe Loop?
    The closest schools to 160 Eagles Pointe Loop in Midland, GA are Creekside School (Elementary, rated 8/10), Harris County Carver Middle School (rated 9/10), Harris County High School (rated 7/10).
  • Does 160 Eagles Pointe Loop have air conditioning?
    Yes, 160 Eagles Pointe Loop in Midland, GA has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 160 Eagles Pointe Loop?
    The lot at 160 Eagles Pointe Loop in Midland, GA is about 1 acre.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 160 Eagles Pointe Loop

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 160 Eagles Pointe Loop

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item