$1,127,000
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,232 sqft
155 Centre St, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $7,368/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 4, 2013 for $725,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.13MSince last month
Increased$37K (+3.4%)Since last year
Decreased$22K (-1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$402K (+55.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +20% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $1.13M |
| September 2026 | $1.11M |
| August 2026 | $1.09M |
| July 2026 | $1.12M |
| June 2026 | $1.1M |
| May 2026 | $1.14M |
| April 2026 | $1.16M |
| March 2026 | $1.19M |
| February 2026 | $1.16M |
| January 2026 | $1.12M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Townhouse | $950,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,273 | |
0.01 | Townhouse | $1,135,000 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | |
0.02 | Townhouse | $1,175,000 | 03/20/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | |
0.40 | Townhouse | $1,638,000 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,543 | |
0.88 | Townhouse | $1,580,000 | 11/04/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,406 | |
0.54 | Townhouse | $1,920,000 | 08/28/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,884 | |
0.87 | Townhouse | $1,599,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,535 | |
1.05 | Townhouse | $1,225,000 | 10/14/25 | 2 | 2 | 992 | |
1.16 | Townhouse | $1,256,000 | 10/22/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,180 | |
0.59 | Townhouse | $1,950,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,470 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $1,138,200 | 2 | 3 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,145,500 | 2 | 3 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,135,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | Recently Sold | |
0.01 | $992,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,224,300 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,250 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,209,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,216,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,425,600 | 2 | 3 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,107,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,175,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $1,147,700 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,002,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,289,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,205,100 | 2 | 3 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,108,900 | 2 | 3 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $960,400 | 2 | 3 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,711,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,642 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $998,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,232 | For Sale | |
0.02 | $1,233,500 | 2 | 3 | 1,232 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1979
1,232 sqft
$915/sqft
Garage
About this House
This townhouse is located at 155 Centre St, Mountain View, CA. 155 Centre St is in the Old Mountain View neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94041. This property has 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,232 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2385 sqft and was built in 1979.
155 Centre St, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,232 sqft townhouse in Old Mountain View, built in 1979. It last sold for $725,000 on Nov 4, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,127,000, with a rent estimate of $4,553/month.
Home Details for 155 Centre St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, OfficeCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: WoodLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached, On Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1979Year Updated: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Split-level |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2385 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $725,000 |
Jul 12, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $691,000 |
Sep 5, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $418,000 |
Aug 19, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $210,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $906,512 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.77M
$46.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.2%
0.8%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.07K
$21MoM
Available listings
115
6MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Old Mountain View
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Old Mountain View.- 93% say there are sidewalks
- 49% say there's holiday spirit
- 41% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say car is needed
53 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 155 Centre St
- What is 155 Centre St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 155 Centre St in Mountain View, CA is $1,127,000.
- What is the price history for 155 Centre St?155 Centre St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $725,000 in November 2013.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.77M. That is down $46.33K from the prior month.
- Does 155 Centre St have air conditioning?Yes, 155 Centre St in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 155 Centre St have a pool?Yes, 155 Centre St in Mountain View, CA has a pool.