1547 N Wolf Rd
Berkeley, IL 60163
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,000 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome home to this beautifully single family, 3 bedroom and 1 bath gem on a peaceful, quit block. This house offers a blend of modern updates and classic comfort. The home features hardwood floors, carpeted master bedroom with central A/C.
Key features:
Central A/C
Gas furnace
Concrete Patio
Detached 1 half car garage
Tenant responsible for all utilities (Gas,Water,Electricity & Trash). Tenant is also responsible for snow removal and lawn care (Village of Berkeley ordinance).
Who we are looking for (Stable, Long Term Tenant(s) with strong rental history.
Combined gross monthly income of all adults (18+) must be at least 4,800.00 USD. Clean background, Strong credit (650+) and No Eviction history.
Monthly rent $1,750.00 USD
Security deposit $1,750.00 USD
Move in fee $200.00 USD
Total due before keys $3,700.00 USD
12 month fixed lease
No smoking,vaping cannabis or weapons on property.
No pets allowed
Maximum occupancy of 4 people
Basement is not included
Prior to touring the property, please confirm your monthly income, credit score & total occupancy.
Key features:
Central A/C
Gas furnace
Concrete Patio
Detached 1 half car garage
Monthly rent $1,750.00 USD
Security deposit $1,750.00 USD
Move in fee $200.00 USD
Total due before keys $3,700.00 USD
12 month fixed lease
No smoking,vaping cannabis or weapons on property.
No pets allowed
Maximum occupancy of 4 people
Basement is not included
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from April 18, 2026
Listed
33 days ago
Home Details for 1547 N Wolf Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Detached Off Street, On Site |
Price History for 1547 N Wolf Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 | $1,750 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/10/2026 | $1,750 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/02/1994 | $110,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $5,724 |
| Assessment | $183,560 |
Home facts updated by county records