Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$501KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-1.8%)Since last year
Increased$6K (+1.1%)Since last sale
Increased$232K (+86.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +107% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $501K |
| September 2026 | $508K |
| August 2026 | $510K |
| July 2026 | $513K |
| June 2026 | $518K |
| May 2026 | $516K |
| April 2026 | $508K |
| March 2026 | $508K |
| February 2026 | $499K |
| January 2026 | $485K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,902 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/01/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,116 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,864 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,494 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,228 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/16/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,940 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,240 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,020 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,512 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,080 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $555,800 | 4 | 3 | 1,872 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $506,600 | 4 | 3 | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $484,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,392 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $479,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $487,400 | 4 | 3 | 1,196 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $506,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,006 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $464,100 | 4 | 3 | 1,066 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $586,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,764 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $414,200 | 3 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $525,300 | 5 | 3 | 2,464 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $526,800 | 4 | 3 | 1,628 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $492,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,376 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $458,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,170 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $528,700 | 5 | 3 | 2,028 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $499,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,288 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $428,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $519,400 | 3 | 2 | 3,368 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $500,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,430 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $513,300 | 4 | 3 | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $536,000 | 4 | 3 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1975
2,264 sqft
$221/sqft
Garage
About this House
Seller's have recently upgraded flooring in several rooms of the home. Lot's of potential here! This wonderful Lolo home has more room then it may appear at first. With four different levels to be exact. The entrance is warm and inviting as you enter into the main living room, which has recently updated flooring. Conveniently layed-out with all three bedrooms upstairs as well as two full bathrooms. The master bedroom upstairs boasts it's very own balcony, perfect for enjoying that morning cup of tea or joe. Downstairs you will find the open kitchen, dining and second living area which features a second fireplace to cozy up to. The dining area opens to the oversized back deck allowing for nice views of the back yard. The back yard has plenty of room and features producing cherry tree
153 Cascade St, Lolo, MT 59847 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,264 sqft single-family home built in 1975. It was last sold on Jul 31, 2019. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $501,000, with a rent estimate of $2,918/month.
Home Details for 153 Cascade St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1975 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9583 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 31, 2019 Source: MRMLS #21907882 | Sold | -- |
Jun 21, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $269,900 Price decreased by 4% |
May 25, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $279,900 |
Jan 30, 2017 Source: MRMLS #21611902 | Sold | -- |
Dec 5, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $235,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Nov 16, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $239,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 3, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $247,500 |
Mar 28, 2013 Source: MRMLS #20130701 | Sold | -- |
Feb 16, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $194,900 Price increased by 3% |
Feb 9, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $189,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $503,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lolo
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
36
2MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Lolo
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 90% say there's holiday spirit
- 67% say neighbors are friendly
- 40% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 23 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there's holiday spirit
89 % Say car is needed
87 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say kids play outside
82 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
81 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say there are sidewalks
32 % Say there are community events
17 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 153 Cascade St
- What is 153 Cascade St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 153 Cascade St in Lolo, MT is $501,000.
- What is the price history for 153 Cascade St?153 Cascade St in Lolo, MT last sold in July 2019.
- Is Lolo a buyer's or seller's market?Lolo is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Lolo?Residents describe Lolo, MT as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Lolo, MT.
- Does 153 Cascade St have air conditioning?Yes, 153 Cascade St in Lolo, MT has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 153 Cascade St?The lot at 153 Cascade St in Lolo, MT is about 0.22 acres (9,583 sq ft).

