$1,073,100
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,605 sqft (on 0.39 acres)
10679 Sugar Pine Pl, Lolo, MT 59847
Est. Refi. Payment $6,421/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.07MSince last month
Decreased$9K (-0.8%)Since last year
Increased$73K (+7.2%)Since last sale
Increased$78K (+7.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +112% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.07M |
| August 2026 | $1.07M |
| July 2026 | $1.08M |
| June 2026 | $970K |
| May 2026 | $975K |
| April 2026 | $983K |
| March 2026 | $998K |
| February 2026 | $1.01M |
| January 2026 | $1.01M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,512 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/14/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,520 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,631 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/27/26 | 6 | 4.5 | 5,688 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,020 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,228 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,096 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/17/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,971 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/02/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,666 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,902 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $180,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,071,800 | 3 | 3 | 4,064 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 6 | 4.5 | 5,688 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $1,164,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,018 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $633,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,631 | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 3,512 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $436,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,568 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $857,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,632 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $751,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,742 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2007
0.39 acre lot
3,605 sqft
$298/sqft
3 Car Garage
HOA $10/mo
About this House
Welcome to a luxurious Lolo estate that perfectly blends elegant design with comfortable, quiet living—just 10 minutes from Missoula. From the breathtaking entryway, your gaze is immediately drawn to the floor-to-ceiling windows in the living room, filling the space with natural light. A beautiful gas fireplace provides a warm, inviting ambiance, making this home ideal for both intimate evenings and entertaining guests. Step into two separate dining areas, where barnwood accent walls add a rustic yet refined touch, creating the perfect backdrop for gatherings. The spacious chef’s kitchen is a culinary dream, featuring granite countertops and ample space to inspire your inner gourmet. Retreat to the beautiful primary bedroom, complete with private doors that open directly to a secluded deck—your personal space for morning coffee or evening meals. The primary bath has an indulgent soaking tub, massive closet, and beautifully appointed tile shower, ensuring every day feels like a spa retreat. The main level also offers aspacious office and a convenient half bath, ideal for working from home or hosting guests. Venture upstairs to discover three additional beautiful bedrooms, a full bath, and a bonus room that adapts to your lifestyle. For those with visions of growth, the 2,582 square foot unfinished daylight basement provides endless possibilities, whether you need extra storage or dream of a future finished space. Outside, the home’s stucco exterior is complemented by a covered front porch, a large back deck, and a covered deck accessible from the basement. Surrounded by stunning trees, the yard offers unparalleled privacy and a true country living feel.
10679 Sugar Pine Pl, Lolo, MT 59847 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,605 sqft single-family home built in 2007. It last sold for the $995,000 asking price on May 14, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,073,100, with a rent estimate of $4,680/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Mike Bryan, (406) 370-8734
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula
Bought with: MerriLee Valentine, (406) 370-4984, ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula
Source: MRMLS, MLS#30044629

Home Details for 10679 Sugar Pine Pl
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,Unfinished |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3605 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, RefrigeratorDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Washer HookupMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Has a Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Levels: Two |
View Has a ViewView: Trees/Woods |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Foundation: Poured |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Community/Coop Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Multi Family, Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Multi-Level,Tri-Level |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 04209227105020000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $995,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed May 14 2025 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Lolo |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Snow RemovalHOA Name: Ponderosa HeightsHas an HOAHOA Fee: $120/Annually |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.39 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 30044629Living Area Range Units: Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Park |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 24, 2026 Source: MRMLS #30075294 | ListingRemoved | $1,099,000 |
Jul 28, 2026 Source: MRMLS #30075294 | PriceChange | $1,099,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Jul 20, 2026 Source: MRMLS #30075294 | Listed For Sale | $1,149,000 |
May 14, 2025 Source: MRMLS #30044629 | Sold | -- |
Apr 3, 2025 Source: MRMLS #30044629 | Listed For Sale | $995,000 |
Nov 18, 2019 Source: MRMLS #21914320 | Sold | -- |
Oct 16, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $549,900 |
Sep 17, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $549,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 23, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $565,000 |
Jun 17, 2016 Source: MRMLS #21602918 | Sold | -- |
May 4, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $523,900 |
Apr 8, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $523,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,646 | $1,055,497 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lolo
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
39
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Lolo
At least 23 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there's holiday spirit
89 % Say car is needed
87 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say kids play outside
82 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
81 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say there are sidewalks
32 % Say there are community events
17 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 10679 Sugar Pine Pl
- What is 10679 Sugar Pine Pl estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 10679 Sugar Pine Pl in Lolo, MT is $1,073,100.
- What is the price history for 10679 Sugar Pine Pl?10679 Sugar Pine Pl in Lolo, MT last sold in May 2025.
- Is Lolo a buyer's or seller's market?Lolo is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Lolo?Residents describe Lolo, MT as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Lolo, MT.
- Does 10679 Sugar Pine Pl have laundry facilities?Yes, 10679 Sugar Pine Pl in Lolo, MT has laundry facilities.
- How big is the lot at 10679 Sugar Pine Pl?The lot at 10679 Sugar Pine Pl in Lolo, MT is about 0.39 acres (16,988 sq ft).

