Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$541KSince last month
Decreased$400 (-0.1%)Since last year
Decreased$48K (-8.2%)Since last sale
Increased$51K (+10.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +130% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $541K |
| August 2026 | $541K |
| July 2026 | $542K |
| June 2026 | $547K |
| May 2026 | $556K |
| April 2026 | $552K |
| March 2026 | $553K |
| February 2026 | $550K |
| January 2026 | $541K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/29/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,020 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/01/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,116 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,512 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,228 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,864 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/14/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,520 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,902 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,494 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,631 | |
0.53 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,096 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $516,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,992 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $459,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,596 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $510,100 | 4 | 2 | 2,464 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $436,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,568 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $520,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,052 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $406,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,728 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $484,200 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,920 | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | 3 | 2 | 2,228 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | - | 1 | 1 | 500 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | $248,200 | 1 | 1 | 500 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $265,200 | 1 | 1 | 575 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $265,300 | 1 | 1 | 575 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1978
About this House
Discover your new home at 137 Cascade Street in the charming town of Lolo, Montana! This wonderful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom split-level home offers mountain/valley views and modern comfort across 2,464 square feet of recently remodeled living space.
Highlights include a spacious, open living area with vaulted ceilings and an abundance of windows that showcase breathtaking mountain scenery. Recently updated features include a fully renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, renovated dining and living room, and refreshed upstairs bedrooms with new flooring. Brand new upper and lower expanded deck spaces perfect for outdoor entertaining on both levels of the home. The home boasts a large family room downstairs with a cozy fireplace, a bonus room or office, as well as an additional bedroom, all with convenient laundry facilities. This lower level also has a full bathroom for convenience. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own bathroom.
Both levels feature walk-out porches/decks, providing multiple outdoor relaxation spaces.
Additional amenities include:
2-car detached garage
Central air conditioning
Mountain and neighborhood views
Spacious lot of 7,840 square feet
Fenced back yard
Built in 1978, with a recently updated main floor
Situated in a great neighborhood, this home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. Don't miss your chance to make 137 Cascade Street your new home!
Highlights include a spacious, open living area with vaulted ceilings and an abundance of windows that showcase breathtaking mountain scenery. Recently updated features include a fully renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, renovated dining and living room, and refreshed upstairs bedrooms with new flooring. Brand new upper and lower expanded deck spaces perfect for outdoor entertaining on both levels of the home. The home boasts a large family room downstairs with a cozy fireplace, a bonus room or office, as well as an additional bedroom, all with convenient laundry facilities. This lower level also has a full bathroom for convenience. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own bathroom.
Both levels feature walk-out porches/decks, providing multiple outdoor relaxation spaces.
Additional amenities include:
2-car detached garage
Central air conditioning
Mountain and neighborhood views
Spacious lot of 7,840 square feet
Fenced back yard
Built in 1978, with a recently updated main floor
Situated in a great neighborhood, this home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. Don't miss your chance to make 137 Cascade Street your new home!
137 Cascade St, Lolo, MT 59847 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single-family home built in 1978. It last sold for $490,000 on May 23, 2023 (18% below the $599,999 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $541,400, with a rent estimate of $2,867/month.
Home Details for 137 Cascade St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 28, 2025 Source: MRMLS #30039438 | ListingRemoved | $599,999 |
Jun 11, 2025 Source: MRMLS #30039438 | PriceChange | $599,999 Price decreased by 2% |
Mar 28, 2025 Source: MRMLS #30039438 | PriceChange | $610,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 28, 2025 Source: MRMLS #30039438 | Listed For Sale | $625,000 |
May 23, 2023 Source: MRMLS #30003102 | Sold | -- |
Apr 6, 2023 Source: MRMLS #30003102 | Listed For Sale | $499,900 |
Apr 1, 2023 Source: MRMLS #22301214 | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 15, 2023 Source: MRMLS #22301214 | PendingToActive | $565,000 |
Mar 5, 2023 Source: MRMLS #22301214 | Contingent | $565,000 |
Feb 23, 2023 Source: MRMLS #22301214 | PriceChange | $565,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Feb 8, 2023 Source: MRMLS #22301214 | Listed For Sale | $585,000 |
Mar 31, 2017 Source: MRMLS #21701688 | Sold | -- |
Jan 12, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $279,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $490,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Lolo
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
39
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Lolo
At least 23 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there's holiday spirit
89 % Say car is needed
87 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say kids play outside
82 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
81 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
40 % Say there are sidewalks
32 % Say there are community events
17 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 137 Cascade St
- What is 137 Cascade St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 137 Cascade St in Lolo, MT is $541,400.
- What is the price history for 137 Cascade St?137 Cascade St in Lolo, MT last sold in May 2023.
- Is Lolo a buyer's or seller's market?Lolo is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Lolo?Residents describe Lolo, MT as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Lolo, MT.

