$1,428,200
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,390 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,390 sqft
149 Beverly St, Mountain View, CA 94043
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,390 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,027
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Open house: Sunday May 18, 2-4pm
For rent: 3BR/2.5BA, townhome (1390 sq ft) in the beautiful Mountain View Whisman Station community.
Unbeatable Commute & Location
* Minutes away from Central Expy, El Camino, 85, 237, 101, 280S, & Mountain View Caltrain
* VTA station located within the community - perfect for quick trips downtown or extra parking spots for your friends
* Quietly situated: well-insulated from road, light rail, and Caltrain noise
* Family friendly: walking distance to dog park, basketball courts, children's playgrounds and Jose Antonio Vargas elementary school
* 3/4-mi jog to Stevens Creek Trail
Amenities
* Spacious and bright, with high ceilings and full of light
* Two car garage equipped with workspace, storage cabinets, and 240V outlet for EV's
* Central AC/heating
* In-unit washer/dryer
* Renovated kitchen and stainless steel appliances
* Updated master bedroom with dual vanity
* Community pool, hot tub, clubhouse
* Easy guest parking in front or around the corner at light rail station
* Open kitchen/dining/family area wired for surround sound with optional tv/speakers
* Energy-efficient cellular shades on windows
Renter pays own utilities. No smoking allowed. Lease duration negotiable; one year preferred.
For rent: 3BR/2.5BA, townhome (1390 sq ft) in the beautiful Mountain View Whisman Station community.
Unbeatable Commute & Location
* Minutes away from Central Expy, El Camino, 85, 237, 101, 280S, & Mountain View Caltrain
* VTA station located within the community - perfect for quick trips downtown or extra parking spots for your friends
* Quietly situated: well-insulated from road, light rail, and Caltrain noise
* Family friendly: walking distance to dog park, basketball courts, children's playgrounds and Jose Antonio Vargas elementary school
* 3/4-mi jog to Stevens Creek Trail
Amenities
* Spacious and bright, with high ceilings and full of light
* Two car garage equipped with workspace, storage cabinets, and 240V outlet for EV's
* Central AC/heating
* In-unit washer/dryer
* Renovated kitchen and stainless steel appliances
* Updated master bedroom with dual vanity
* Community pool, hot tub, clubhouse
* Easy guest parking in front or around the corner at light rail station
* Open kitchen/dining/family area wired for surround sound with optional tv/speakers
* Energy-efficient cellular shades on windows
Renter pays own utilities. No smoking allowed. Lease duration negotiable; one year preferred.
149 Beverly St, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,390 sqft townhouse. It last sold for $585,000 on Jul 19, 2011 (11,839% above the $4,900 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2025 with an asking price of $4,900 per month. That rental listing was removed on May 21, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,428,200, with a rent estimate of $5,194/month.
Home Details for 149 Beverly St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 149 Beverly St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Townhouse | $1,450,000 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 sqft | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,355,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 sqft | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,438,880 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,352 sqft | |
0.14 | Townhouse | $1,440,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.14 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 sqft | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $1,710,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 sqft | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,700,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 sqft | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,535,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 sqft | |
0.21 | Townhouse | $1,415,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 sqft | |
0.21 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Mountain View
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$5,194/mo
Average rent
$4.25K
$155MoM
Available listings
197
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 21, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,900 |
May 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,900 |
Jul 19, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $585,000 |
Jan 3, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $585,000 |
Dec 3, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $585,000 |
Jun 17, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $740,000 |
Jun 21, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $560,000 |
Apr 30, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $312,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $749,476 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 149 Beverly St
- What is 149 Beverly St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 149 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA is $1,428,200.
- What is the price history for 149 Beverly St?149 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $585,000 in July 2011.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 149 Beverly St have air conditioning?Yes, 149 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 149 Beverly St have a pool?Yes, 149 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
Homes for rent near 149 Beverly St
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

