- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,854 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,854 sqft
1419 Jeter Way, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,854 sqft
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a two car garage, bonus room, and a large fenced in backyard! Just minutes from Lebanon pike this home is situated in Diamond Crest subdivision in the Siegel School area!
To view this property, please stop by our office anytime during business hours with your photo ID to checkout a key. We are located at 615 N Highland Ave in Murfreesboro, TN. Our regular hours are 7AM-4PM, Monday-Friday.
--Application fee: $50 per person over 18
--Deposit (refundable): $400 for fully qualified applicant
--Admin Fee (non-refundable): $150
--Pet Policy: Allowed w/ some restrictions
--Pet fees are non-refundable and $350 per pet.
--Pet rent is $20 a month per pet.
Requirements:
--Credit score of 620 (scores between 580-619 may be approved w/ conditions)
--Income equal to at least 3x the rent per month
--Positive rental or mortgage history paying a like amount within the last 2 years
--Positive background check
To view this property, please stop by our office anytime during business hours with your photo ID to checkout a key. We are located at 615 N Highland Ave in Murfreesboro, TN. Our regular hours are 7AM-4PM, Monday-Friday.
--Application fee: $50 per person over 18
--Deposit (refundable): $400 for fully qualified applicant
--Admin Fee (non-refundable): $150
--Pet Policy: Allowed w/ some restrictions
--Pet fees are non-refundable and $350 per pet.
--Pet rent is $20 a month per pet.
Requirements:
--Credit score of 620 (scores between 580-619 may be approved w/ conditions)
--Income equal to at least 3x the rent per month
--Positive rental or mortgage history paying a like amount within the last 2 years
--Positive background check
1419 Jeter Way, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,854 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $161,752 on Feb 13, 2006 (8,008% above the $1,995 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2025 with an asking price of $2,100 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 2, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,183/month.
Home Details for 1419 Jeter Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHeating Fuel: Electric |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 1419 Jeter Way
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $424,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,650 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $354,900 | 12/22/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 sqft | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $417,000 | 12/10/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,091 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $345,000 | 04/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,278 sqft | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $345,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,278 sqft | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $337,000 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,210 sqft | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 04/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,880 sqft | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 07/28/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,699 sqft | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $389,500 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,425 sqft | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 06/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,900 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Murfreesboro
At least 877 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
85 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say parking is easy
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say kids play outside
61 % Say it's quiet
55 % Say people would walk alone at night
54 % Say there are sidewalks
53 % Say streets are well-lit
47 % Say neighbors are friendly
45 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say there's wildlife
35 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 2, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,995 |
Mar 11, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,995 Price decreased by 5% |
Feb 22, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,100 |
Jul 8, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 29, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $1,795 |
Oct 31, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,595 |
Oct 3, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,595 |
Feb 13, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $161,752 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $1,074 | $204,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 1419 Jeter Way
- What is the price history for 1419 Jeter Way?1419 Jeter Way in Murfreesboro, TN last sold for $161,752 in February 2006.
- Is Murfreesboro a buyer's or seller's market?Murfreesboro is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Murfreesboro?The median sale price in Murfreesboro is $421K. That is up $14.98K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Murfreesboro?Residents describe Murfreesboro, TN as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Murfreesboro, TN.
- Does 1419 Jeter Way have parking?Yes, 1419 Jeter Way in Murfreesboro, TN has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 1419 Jeter Way
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

