$5,085,300
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,929 sqft
141 Mansfield Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $31,181/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 26, 2012 for $1,984,250
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$5.08MSince last month
Decreased$15K (-0.3%)Since last year
Increased$297K (+6.3%)Since last sale
Increased$3M (+153.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +75% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $5.03M |
| August 2026 | $5.02M |
| July 2026 | $5.04M |
| June 2026 | $5.08M |
| May 2026 | $5.1M |
| April 2026 | $5.16M |
| March 2026 | $5.25M |
| February 2026 | $5.15M |
| January 2026 | $4.95M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $3,658,000 | 07/09/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,183 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $4,730,000 | 07/06/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,801 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $5,425,000 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,737 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $4,430,000 | 12/01/25 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,225 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $4,730,000 | 08/07/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,487 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $4,430,000 | 12/01/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,776 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $4,350,000 | 10/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,194 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $6,400,000 | 02/17/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,090 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $3,170,800 | 02/04/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,067 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $3,800,000 | 05/19/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,975 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $3,658,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,183 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $3,965,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,727 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $4,731,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,590 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $5,425,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,737 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $4,730,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,801 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $3,830,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,725 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $4,683,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,500 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $4,433,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,045 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $4,184,600 | 4 | 2 | 2,379 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $4,430,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,225 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $4,730,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,487 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $3,746,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,377 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2011
Living Area
2,929 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,736
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 141 Mansfield Dr, Mountain View, CA. 141 Mansfield Dr is in the Waverly Park neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94040. This property has 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 2,929 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 7840 sqft and was built in 2011.
141 Mansfield Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,929 sqft single-family home in Waverly Park, built in 2011. It last sold for $1,984,250 on Apr 26, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $5,085,300, with a rent estimate of $8,886/month.
Home Details for 141 Mansfield Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Electric, Gas, SolarAir ConditioningCooling System: Central, SolarHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details In-law unitNumber of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Library, Master Bath, Office, PantryWet Bar |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceHot Tub or Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2011Year Updated: 2011 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features GardenLawnPatioSprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached, On Street |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 26, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,984,250 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,630,920 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Waverly Park
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say it's quiet
93 % Say there are sidewalks
88 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
63 % Say kids play outside
63 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 141 Mansfield Dr
- What is 141 Mansfield Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 141 Mansfield Dr in Mountain View, CA is $5,085,300.
- What is the price history for 141 Mansfield Dr?141 Mansfield Dr in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,984,250 in April 2012.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 141 Mansfield Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 141 Mansfield Dr in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 141 Mansfield Dr have a pool?Yes, 141 Mansfield Dr in Mountain View, CA has a pool.