Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$790KSince last month
Decreased$20K (-2.4%)Since last year
Increased$11K (+1.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +60% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $790K |
| July 2026 | $809K |
| June 2026 | $808K |
| May 2026 | $835K |
| April 2026 | $799K |
| March 2026 | $813K |
| February 2026 | $826K |
| January 2026 | $802K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.82 | Condo | - | 05/22/26 | 2 | 1 | 804 | |
2.94 | Condo | - | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,869 | |
2.42 | Condo | - | 10/10/25 | 2 | 1 | 906 | |
3.02 | Condo | - | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,843 | |
2.99 | Condo | - | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,851 | |
2.88 | Condo | - | 02/19/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,587 | |
3.01 | Condo | - | 09/25/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,549 | |
3.17 | Condo | - | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,464 | |
3.07 | Condo | - | 12/01/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,570 | |
2.87 | Condo | - | 09/09/25 | 2 | 1,570 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.26 | $1,368,500 | 8 | 5 | 5,495 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $1,096,000 | 7 | 4 | 5,272 | For Sale | |
0.43 | $1,074,000 | 5 | 3 | 4,100 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $999,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 4,132 | For Sale | |
0.41 | - | Studio | - | - | - | |
0.47 | $662,900 | 5 | 3 | 3,270 | Off Market | |
0.49 | $990,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 5,178 | For Sale | |
0.49 | $1,716,600 | 5 | 3.5 | 5,700 | Off Market | |
0.53 | $745,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,450 | For Sale | |
0.55 | $1,200,000 | 7 | 3.5 | 4,347 | For Sale | |
0.55 | $725,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,305 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 2013
4,280 sqft
$184/sqft
About this House
Subdivision allows for legal accessory apartments in basement. Great to offset your mortgage payment! Craftsman style Rambler with lots of room to grow in the partially finished basement. This home will be very nicely upgraded with granite counter tops in the kitchen, 2 tone paint, suspended slab 2 car garage, upgraded carpet, Engineered wood flooring, knotty Alder staggered cabinets, stainless steel appliance package, 90 percent efficient furnace. The list goes on. Photos may show some upgrades not included in home. Photos are of this home previously built. Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify all. Taxes have not been accessed yet.
1377 N Rose Cir #3, Mapleton, UT 84664 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 4,280 sqft condo built in 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $789,500, with a rent estimate of $3,029/month.
Home Details for 1377 N Rose Cir #3
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family RoomCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Stone, Stucco |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2013 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.33 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 19, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $386,900 |
Mar 5, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $386,900 Price increased by 2% |
Feb 13, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $380,700 Price increased by 0% |
Sep 19, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $379,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 13, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $390,900 Price increased by 0% |
Jul 3, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $389,900 |
Market trends in Mapleton
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
112
8MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mapleton
At least 14 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say car is needed
94 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say people would walk alone at night
86 % Say there are sidewalks
86 % Say there's holiday spirit
82 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say neighbors are friendly
78 % Say it's quiet
76 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say there are community events
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
19 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1377 N Rose Cir #3
- What is 1377 N Rose Cir #3 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1377 N Rose Cir #3 in Mapleton, UT is $789,500.
- Is Mapleton a buyer's or seller's market?Mapleton is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mapleton?Residents describe Mapleton, UT as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Mapleton, UT.
- What are the closest schools to 1377 N Rose Cir #3?The closest schools to 1377 N Rose Cir #3 in Mapleton, UT are Hobble Creek School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 7/10), Maple Grove Middle (rated 7/10), Maple Mountain High School (Middle, rated 8/10).
- Does 1377 N Rose Cir #3 have air conditioning?Yes, 1377 N Rose Cir #3 in Mapleton, UT has air conditioning.