$936,900
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,130 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,130 sqft
137 Kempton, Irvine, CA 92620
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
1,130 sqft
Price/Sqft
$829
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Beautifully furnished home in the tranquil community of Stonegate (Irvine) features 2 bedrooms equipped with Queen beds for your comfort, Full scare bathroom with double vanity. Custom flooring throughout, with designer rugs. Upgraded Kitchen with granite counter tops with plenty of cabinetry. Open floor concepts brings our spacious living space. 2 car attached garage and washer & Dryer in unit ensure your convenience and comfort living
Current tenant moves out around 6/22, tourable prior, upon appointment
Current tenant moves out around 6/22, tourable prior, upon appointment
137 Kempton, Irvine, CA 92620 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,130 sqft apartment in Stonegate. More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2026 with an asking price of $3,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 22, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $936,900, with a rent estimate of $3,907/month.
Home Details for 137 Kempton
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 137 Kempton
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Apartment | $3,800 | 05/05/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,290 sqft | |
1.83 | Apartment | $995,000 | 12/01/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 sqft | |
1.59 | Apartment | $3,600 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,224 sqft | |
1.61 | Apartment | $4,000 | 11/01/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,872 sqft | |
1.50 | Apartment | $1,360,000 | 05/15/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,095 sqft | |
2.00 | Apartment | $1,920,000 | 10/28/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,087 sqft | |
2.04 | Apartment | $1,269,990 | 08/19/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,825 sqft | |
2.85 | Apartment | $650,000 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 951 sqft | |
2.95 | Apartment | $4,250 | 06/01/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,254 sqft | |
2.73 | Apartment | $1,080,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,812 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Irvine
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$3,907/mo
Average rent
$4.75K
$152MoM
Available listings
734
Around this home
What Locals Say about Stonegate
At least 55 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say car is needed
84 % Say streets are well-lit
83 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
81 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
70 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say parking is easy
65 % Say kids play outside
62 % Say there's holiday spirit
52 % Say there's wildlife
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
43 % Say yards are well-kept
38 % Say there are community events
34 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 22, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26114625 | ListingRemoved | $3,500 |
May 27, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26114625 | Listed For Rent | $3,500 |
Dec 16, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,500 |
Oct 29, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,500 |
Oct 17, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 11, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,600 Price increased by 6% |
Oct 7, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,400 Price decreased by 6% |
Oct 3, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,600 Price increased by 6% |
Oct 3, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,400 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 19, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,500 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 6, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,600 Price decreased by 18% |
Aug 30, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,400 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 28, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,500 Price decreased by 25% |
Aug 11, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $6,000 Price increased by 33% |
Jul 12, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
Jul 12, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 27, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $9,680 Price increased by 100% |
Jun 12, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,840 Price increased by 8% |
Jun 6, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,500 Price decreased by 7% |
May 15, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,840 |
Apr 26, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 5, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,840 Price increased by 10% |
Mar 13, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,400 Price decreased by 11% |
Feb 20, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,920 |
Feb 11, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $427,860 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 137 Kempton
- What is 137 Kempton estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 137 Kempton in Irvine, CA is $936,900.
- Is Irvine a buyer's or seller's market?Irvine is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Irvine?The median sale price in Irvine is $1.45M. That is up $30K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Stonegate neighborhood?Residents describe the Stonegate neighborhood in Irvine, CA as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Stonegate, Irvine.
- Does 137 Kempton have air conditioning?Yes, 137 Kempton in Irvine, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 137 Kempton have laundry facilities?Yes, 137 Kempton in Irvine, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 137 Kempton
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

