Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$435KSince last month
Increased$1K (+0.2%)Since last year
Decreased$8K (-1.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +122% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $434K |
| August 2026 | $434K |
| July 2026 | $433K |
| June 2026 | $438K |
| May 2026 | $443K |
| April 2026 | $439K |
| March 2026 | $443K |
| February 2026 | $431K |
| January 2026 | $427K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.48 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,240 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/27/26 | 5 | 2 | 3,144 | |
1.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/16/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,531 | |
1.06 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,031 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/28/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,667 | |
1.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/13/25 | 5 | 2 | 1,976 | |
1.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,490 | |
1.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/09/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,545 | |
1.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/27/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,492 | |
1.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/15/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,781 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | $499,000 | 6 | 2 | 2,912 | For Sale | |
0.42 | $624,900 | 4 | 2 | 3,071 | For Sale | |
0.49 | $699,500 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,410 | For Sale | |
0.48 | - | 4 | 3 | 2,240 | Recently Sold | |
0.57 | $1,899,999 | 7 | 6 | 9,561 | For Sale | |
0.56 | $790,000+ | 4 | 3.5 | 2,655 | - | |
0.58 | $617,200+ | 3 | 2 | 2,005 | - | |
0.58 | $606,200+ | 3 | 2.5 | 1,930 | - | |
0.58 | $557,200+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,110 | - | |
0.58 | $674,200+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,897 | - | |
0.58 | $644,200+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,031 | - | |
0.58 | $564,200+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,170 | - |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1951
Living Area
2,100 sqft
Price/Sqft
$207
Parking
Garage
About this House
Gorgeous home near campus for rent. Has original floors and is light, bright, and airy. New windows and has tons of natural light. It also has a fenced backyard, a garage, and a carport. The backyard has a great deck including seating. Perfect space for a small family or a single person. Kitchen is modern with a dishwasher and disposal. Many closets and incredible storage space. Fireplaces in both the living room and the dining room. Don't miss it--it's truly one of a kind in all the best of ways!
Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Property owner will pay for yard service.
Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Property owner will pay for yard service.
Home Details for 1349 Maple Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Additional StorageTypes of Rooms: Dining Room, Master Bath, Pantry, Sun RoomStorage |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1951 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features LawnPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8276 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $402,112 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Logan
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$413K
$7.88KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.6%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$211
$0MoM
Available listings
167
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hillcrest
At least 12 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are sidewalks
95 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say streets are well-lit
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say car is needed
70 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say yards are well-kept
65 % Say parking is easy
60 % Say there are community events
56 % Say there's holiday spirit
46 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say there's wildlife
30 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1349 Maple Dr
- What is 1349 Maple Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1349 Maple Dr in Logan, UT is $434,600.
- Is Logan a buyer's or seller's market?Logan is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Logan?The median sale price in Logan is $413K. That is up $7.88K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Hillcrest neighborhood?Residents describe the Hillcrest neighborhood in Logan, UT as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and quiet. See recently sold homes in Hillcrest, Logan.
- How big is the lot at 1349 Maple Dr?The lot at 1349 Maple Dr in Logan, UT is about 0.19 acres (8,276 sq ft).
- Does 1349 Maple Dr have a garage?Yes, 1349 Maple Dr in Logan, UT has a garage.

