$595,000
Original price: $599,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,448 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
1241 E Talmage Ln, Logan, UT 84321
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2026
0.28 acre lot
$243/sqft
2 Car Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Storage areaTwo-car garageOpen floor planOpen-concept livingBeautiful craftsman exteriorBig pantry
Looking for a new home in Logan, Utah? Welcome home to the Ashland by OLO Builders. This home has an open floor plan and offers open-concept living. It is spacious, convenient, and has natural light for days! The grand entry is open to the above level and gives a great first impression to anyone that comes to your home. The main family room has three large windows and is connected to a spacious kitchen with an island, dining room bump out, and a big pantry. The entry from the garage comes with a drop zone (mudroom), storage area, and laundry room. The primary suite is located on the main floor and has windows on all sides. The walk-in closet is spacious and the bathroom includes a separate toilet room and a separate shower and tub. The upstairs level hosts another family room/loft area, three big bedrooms, an additional laundry room, another bathroom, and a storage closet. This home has a two-car garage and a beautiful Craftsman exterior. Call today to start customizing your new home in Cache Valley.
Contact this Building
Last check for updates: 25 days ago
Listing courtesy of OLO Builders
Source: OLO Builders

Home Details for 1241 E Talmage Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalMicrowave |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $243 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
All New Homes in Mountainside Estates | OLO Builders
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 1241 E Talmage Ln | 4bd 2.5ba 2,448 sqft | $595,000 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by OLO Builders
Buildable Plans (45)
| Cambria Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,506 sqft | $511,125+ | |
| Denford Plan | 3bd 2ba 3,370 sqft | $535,725+ | |
| Norfolk Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,806 sqft | $537,125+ | |
| Denford Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,700 sqft | $543,125+ | |
| Berrington Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,030 sqft | $551,125+ | |
| Stanton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,862 sqft | $556,125+ | |
| Brantwood Plan | 1bd 1.5ba 1,970 sqft | $560,125+ | |
| Canyon Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,000 sqft | $561,125+ | |
| Cambria Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,971 sqft | $563,750+ | |
| Vanbrough Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 2,009 sqft | $568,125+ | |
| Foxhill Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,256 sqft | $573,125+ | |
| Northfield Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,300 sqft | $574,125+ | |
| Norfolk Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,722 sqft | $577,750+ | |
| Ashland Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,448 sqft | $587,125+ | |
| Berrington Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,970 sqft | $595,725+ | |
| Xavier Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,515 sqft | $597,125+ | |
| Kensington Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 2,306 sqft | $597,125+ | |
| Edgeworth Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,848 sqft | $606,125+ | |
| Norfolk Plan | 6bd 3.5ba 2,722 sqft | $613,900+ | |
| Cambria Plan | 6bd 3ba 2,971 sqft | $615,900+ | |
| Stanton Plan | 3bd 2ba 3,798 sqft | $616,725+ | |
| Foxhill Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,585 sqft | $621,750+ | |
| Northfield Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 3,486 sqft | $625,750+ | |
| Canyon Plan | 3bd 2ba 4,000 sqft | $631,725+ | |
| Vanbrough Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 4,018 sqft | $632,750+ | |
| Berrington Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,970 sqft | $639,925+ | |
| Ashland Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,800 sqft | $645,725+ | |
| Xavier Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 3,984 sqft | $653,750+ | |
| Denford Plan | 5bd 3ba 3,370 sqft | $657,925+ | |
| Stanton Plan | 5bd 3ba 3,798 sqft | $663,925+ | |
| Foxhill Plan | 6bd 4ba 3,585 sqft | $665,900+ | |
| Edgeworth Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 4,532 sqft | $666,750+ | |
| Kensington Plan | 2bd 2.5ba 4,684 sqft | $669,725+ | |
| Northfield Plan | 6bd 3.5ba 3,486 sqft | $674,900+ | |
| Ravenstone Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 3,450 sqft | $679,125+ | |
| Brantwood Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,940 sqft | $680,925+ | |
| Vanbrough Plan | 5bd 3.5ba 4,018 sqft | $688,900+ | |
| Canyon Plan | 7bd 3ba 4,000 sqft | $692,925+ | |
| Ashland Plan | 7bd 3.5ba 3,800 sqft | $693,925+ | |
| Xavier Plan | 6bd 3.5ba 3,984 sqft | $698,900+ | |
| Edgeworth Plan | 7bd 3.5ba 4,532 sqft | $714,900+ | |
| Brantwood Plan | 1bd 1.5ba 3,940 sqft | $722,725+ | |
| Kensington Plan | 6bd 3.5ba 4,684 sqft | $729,925+ | |
| Ravenstone Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 5,422 sqft | $749,725+ | |
| Ravenstone Plan | 8bd 3.5ba 5,422 sqft | $799,925+ |
Buildable Plans provided by OLO Builders
Community Description
Build your dream home with OLO Builders in Mountainside Estates, ideally located at 1500 N 1200 E in Logan, Utah. Set on a .24-acre homesite, this property offers a desirable opportunity to enjoy comfortable residential living in one of Cache Valley's most convenient and scenic areas.
Mountainside Estates combines a peaceful neighborhood setting with easy access to everything Logan has to offer. Enjoy being just minutes from Utah State University, shopping, dining, schools, parks, and nearby canyon recreation, while still appreciating the beautiful mountain surroundings that make Cache Valley such a special place to call home.
Whether you are building a full-time residence, creating a home for your growing family, or simply looking for a well-located property with access to both city amenities and outdoor recreation, Mountainside Estates provides an excellent setting. With OLO Builders, you can create a thoughtfully designed home that fits your lifestyle and makes the most of this desirable Logan location.
Mountainside Estates combines a peaceful neighborhood setting with easy access to everything Logan has to offer. Enjoy being just minutes from Utah State University, shopping, dining, schools, parks, and nearby canyon recreation, while still appreciating the beautiful mountain surroundings that make Cache Valley such a special place to call home.
Whether you are building a full-time residence, creating a home for your growing family, or simply looking for a well-located property with access to both city amenities and outdoor recreation, Mountainside Estates provides an excellent setting. With OLO Builders, you can create a thoughtfully designed home that fits your lifestyle and makes the most of this desirable Logan location.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1640 N Main Street
North Logan, UT 84341
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hillcrest
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Hillcrest.- 100% say there are sidewalks
- 70% say neighbors are friendly
- 60% say there are community events
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 12 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there are sidewalks
95 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say streets are well-lit
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say car is needed
70 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say yards are well-kept
65 % Say parking is easy
60 % Say there are community events
56 % Say there's holiday spirit
46 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say there's wildlife
30 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Logan
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$415K
$5KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.2%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$216
$6MoM
Available listings
152
8MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$593KSince last month
$200 (0%)Since last year
$200 (0%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by 0% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $593K |
| September 2026 | $589K |
| August 2026 | $592K |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.48 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,240 | |
0.81 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/11/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,460 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $185,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.03 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $669,990+ | 3 | 3 | 4,453 | - | |
0.04 | $654,990+ | 4 | 2.5 | 3,902 | - | |
0.04 | $699,990+ | 3 | 2.5 | 4,335 | - | |
0.04 | $561,300 | Studio | - | 2,163 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $627,140 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,980 | For Sale | |
0.05 | $378,100 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,800 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $384,600 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,800 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $646,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,981 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | $768,500 | 3 | 3 | 4,453 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $619,000 | 3 | 3 | 4,453 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $636,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,981 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $630,200 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,425 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $660,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,215 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $627,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,981 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $777,400 | 3 | 3 | 4,453 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $680,200 | 3 | 3 | 4,453 | Off Market |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 19, 2026 Source: OLO Builders | PriceChange | $595,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 15, 2026 Source: OLO Builders | Listed For Sale | $599,000 |
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 1241 E Talmage Ln
Frequently asked questions about 1241 E Talmage Ln
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 1241 E Talmage Ln?Based on a $595,000 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 1241 E Talmage Ln in Logan, UT is approximately $3,639 (about $3,356 principal & interest, $208 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 1241 E Talmage Ln compare to homes in Logan?1241 E Talmage Ln in Logan, UT is listed at $595,000, about 43% above the $415K median sale price in Logan.
- What do residents say about the Hillcrest neighborhood?Residents describe the Hillcrest neighborhood in Logan, UT as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and quiet. See homes for sale in Hillcrest, Logan.
- What are the closest schools to 1241 E Talmage Ln?The closest schools to 1241 E Talmage Ln in Logan, UT are Adams School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 6/10), Hillcrest School (Elementary, rated 7/10), Logan High School (rated 4/10).
- Does 1241 E Talmage Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 1241 E Talmage Ln in Logan, UT has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1241 E Talmage Ln?The lot at 1241 E Talmage Ln in Logan, UT is about 0.28 acres (12,196 sq ft).

