$232,700
as of Aug 31, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,668 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,668 sqft
134 Kellyn Oaks Dr, Conroe, TX 77306
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,668 sqft
Price/Sqft
$140
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices.
Apply to lease this home by December 15, 2024 and receive $1000 off your first full month's rent.
Want to tour on your own? Click the "Self Tour" button on this home's RentProgress.
Don't miss out on this three-bedroom, two-bath ranch-style rental home in Conroe, Texas. It is newly renovated with a wonderful open floor plan. The massive living room boasts a ceiling fan for comfort and light and French doors that open up to a covered cement patio in the fenced-in backyard. Back inside, the kitchen has everything you need with white cabinetry and a built-in pantry for storage and modern stainless steel appliances. You'll love the vast main bedroom complete with a substantial walk-in closet and an attached main bathroom with dual vanity sinks, an oversized tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Additional features include a covered front entryway, an attached two-car garage, and mature landscaping. Schedule a tour today.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices.
Apply to lease this home by December 15, 2024 and receive $1000 off your first full month's rent.
Want to tour on your own? Click the "Self Tour" button on this home's RentProgress.
Don't miss out on this three-bedroom, two-bath ranch-style rental home in Conroe, Texas. It is newly renovated with a wonderful open floor plan. The massive living room boasts a ceiling fan for comfort and light and French doors that open up to a covered cement patio in the fenced-in backyard. Back inside, the kitchen has everything you need with white cabinetry and a built-in pantry for storage and modern stainless steel appliances. You'll love the vast main bedroom complete with a substantial walk-in closet and an attached main bathroom with dual vanity sinks, an oversized tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Additional features include a covered front entryway, an attached two-car garage, and mature landscaping. Schedule a tour today.
134 Kellyn Oaks Dr, Conroe, TX 77306 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,668 sqft single-family home in Emerson Estates. More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2024 with an asking price of $1,885 per month. That rental listing was removed on December 3, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $232,700, with a rent estimate of $1,839/month.
Contact this Building
Home Details for 134 Kellyn Oaks Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Linoleum Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Garden |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Attached Garage, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 134 Kellyn Oaks Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,654 sqft | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/16/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,584 sqft | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,204 sqft | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,932 sqft | |
0.86 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/28/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,564 sqft | |
0.88 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,484 sqft | |
0.79 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/30/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,014 sqft | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,455 sqft | |
0.92 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,448 sqft | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/24/25 | 3 | 1,740 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Emerson Estates
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say streets are well-lit
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say car is needed
50 % Say yards are well-kept
33 % Say it's quiet
33 % Say it's dog friendly
33 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say kids play outside
25 % Say there's wildlife
18 % Say neighbors are friendly
17 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 3, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,555 |
Nov 28, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,575 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,630 Price decreased by 2% |
Nov 22, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,660 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 21, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,675 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 19, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,690 Price increased by 0% |
Nov 17, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,685 Price decreased by 0% |
Nov 2, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,690 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 31, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,745 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 28, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,775 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,810 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 23, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,840 Price decreased by 0% |
Oct 20, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,845 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 19, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,875 Price decreased by 0% |
Oct 17, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,880 Price decreased by 0% |
Oct 15, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,885 |
Sep 16, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,885 |
Sep 13, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,880 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,915 |
Jun 28, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 23, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,775 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 16, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,785 Price decreased by 1% |
Jun 12, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,805 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 6, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,840 Price increased by 1% |
May 31, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,820 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $250,893 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 134 Kellyn Oaks Dr
- What is 134 Kellyn Oaks Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 134 Kellyn Oaks Dr in Conroe, TX is $232,700.
- Is Conroe a buyer's or seller's market?Conroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Conroe?The median sale price in Conroe is $342K. That is up $3.42K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 134 Kellyn Oaks Dr?The closest schools to 134 Kellyn Oaks Dr in Conroe, TX are Caney Creek High School (rated 4/10), Creighton Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Moorhead Junior High School (rated 4/10).
- Does 134 Kellyn Oaks Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 134 Kellyn Oaks Dr in Conroe, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 134 Kellyn Oaks Dr have a garage?Yes, 134 Kellyn Oaks Dr in Conroe, TX has an attached garage.
Homes for rent near 134 Kellyn Oaks Dr
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

