$3,950,600
- 6 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 4,360 sqft (on 2 acres)
134 Crestview Dr, Orinda, CA 94563
Est. Refi. Payment $24,087/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 23, 2015 for $2,625,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.95MSince last month
Decreased$85K (-2.1%)Since last year
Increased$716K (+22.1%)Since last sale
Increased$1M (+50.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +28% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.96M |
| August 2026 | $3.95M |
| July 2026 | $4.04M |
| June 2026 | $4.08M |
| May 2026 | $3.97M |
| April 2026 | $3.96M |
| March 2026 | $3.94M |
| February 2026 | $3.82M |
| January 2026 | $3.61M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $3,430,000 | 11/06/25 | 5 | 4 | 4,100 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $3,430,000 | 11/06/25 | 5 | 4 | 4,096 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $2,850,000 | 04/21/26 | 5 | 4 | 4,205 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $2,350,000 | 05/07/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,000 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $2,375,000 | 05/15/26 | 5 | 5 | 3,275 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $3,950,000 | 06/26/26 | 6 | 7 | 4,702 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $1,900,000 | 10/24/25 | 4 | 4 | 3,483 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $1,875,000 | 09/30/25 | 5 | 4 | 2,590 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $1,900,000 | 12/16/25 | 4 | 4 | 3,231 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $2,007,913 | 04/20/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,609 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $1,600,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,547 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,350,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,000 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $4,136,400 | 5 | 4 | 4,538 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,850,000 | 5 | 3 | 4,205 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $3,430,000 | 5 | 4 | 4,096 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $2,240,400 | 4 | 3 | 3,094 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,686,200 | 3 | 2 | 2,572 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $1,467,800 | 4 | 2 | 2,035 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,825,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,108 | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | $1,195,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,573 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1948
2 acre lot
4,360 sqft
$906/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 134 Crestview Dr, Orinda, CA. 134 Crestview Dr is in Orinda, CA and in ZIP code 94563. This property has 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms and approximately 4,360 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2.00 acres and was built in 1948.
134 Crestview Dr, Orinda, CA 94563 is a 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom, 4,360 sqft single-family home built in 1948. It last sold for $2,625,000 on Jun 23, 2015. More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2023 with an asking price of $2,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 23, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,950,600, with a rent estimate of $7,567/month.
Home Details for 134 Crestview Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageAtticIn-law unitNumber of Rooms: 16Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office, Pantry, Recreation Room, WorkshopStorageWet Bar |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Gas, SolarAir ConditioningCooling System: Central, SolarHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, SlateGated Entry |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Security Security System |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileDeckExterior: Other, Stucco, Wood Products, Brick, Cement ConcreteGardenLawnPatioPorchSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 8Parking: Carport, Garage Detached, Off Street, On Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1948Year Updated: 2017 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Disabled Access |
Pool Sauna |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.00 acres |
|
|---|
Fifty Five Plus Active Community |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 23, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 8, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,500 |
Jun 23, 2015 Source: CCAR #40690539 | Sold | $2,625,000 |
May 23, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $2,750,000 |
May 1, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,750,000 Price decreased by 8% |
Mar 14, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $2,995,000 |
Jul 3, 2014 Source: Bay East AOR #40662373 | Sold | $1,325,000 |
Jun 19, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,299,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $3,217,945 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Orinda
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$2.07M
$95.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$832
$24MoM
Available listings
55
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Orinda
At least 120 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say car is needed
91 % Say there's wildlife
91 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say yards are well-kept
84 % Say there's holiday spirit
82 % Say it's quiet
78 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
72 % Say people would walk alone at night
68 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say there are community events
22 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
20 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
17 % Say streets are well-lit
16 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 134 Crestview Dr
- What is 134 Crestview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 134 Crestview Dr in Orinda, CA is $3,950,600.
- What is the price history for 134 Crestview Dr?134 Crestview Dr in Orinda, CA last sold for $2,625,000 in June 2015.
- Is Orinda a buyer's or seller's market?Orinda is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Orinda?The median sale price in Orinda is $2.07M. That is down $95.83K from the prior month.
- Does 134 Crestview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 134 Crestview Dr in Orinda, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 134 Crestview Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 134 Crestview Dr in Orinda, CA has in-unit laundry.