$142,200
as of Sep 1, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 885 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 885 sqft
1336 E Mountain View Rd #108, Phoenix, AZ 85020
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
885 sqft
Price/Sqft
$161
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Private gated community of 18 Condominiums (not apartments) with wonderful mountain views and private pool. Unfurnished rental for 12 months. This condo with stained concrete floors is lower level, in the preferred quiet location of the middle building. Updated kitchen with new quartz counters, stainless steel refrigerator, new subway tile backsplash, new disposal, new microwave, and solid Maple cabinets. Washer/dryer is inside the condominium. There are 2 closets in the primary bedroom. Bathroom is upgraded with new flooring, new quartz counters, new faucets, refinished shower and newer toilet. Stained concrete floor with 6 inch baseboards in living, dining room, kitchen and hallways. Wood blinds throughout. New security front door at front patio. Storage room for resident use is on the patio. Newer full sized stacked washer and dryer inside the condo. Covered assigned parking and also open guest parking. Lease is an unfurnished condo for 12 months. If you would like water, sewer, trash pick- up, electricity, pool maintenance, rec center maintenance, pest control, home sealing from pests and landscape maintenance included in the rent, please let the landlord know. The total price including utilities is $1,600. per month.
Landlord pays for water, sewer and trash pick up. Tenant pays for electricity. No smoking, no pets allowed. 1 covered space per condo. Guest parking available. 12 month lease. Unfurnished Condo. Rent is $1,250. per month. $1,250. deposit. No additional rental fees. Tenant income to be at least 2.5 times the lease amount. Rent is $1.600 per month including all utilities including electricity. Water, Sewer, trash pick up, pest control, pest home sealing, pool and landscape maintenance.
Landlord pays for water, sewer and trash pick up. Tenant pays for electricity. No smoking, no pets allowed. 1 covered space per condo. Guest parking available. 12 month lease. Unfurnished Condo. Rent is $1,250. per month. $1,250. deposit. No additional rental fees. Tenant income to be at least 2.5 times the lease amount. Rent is $1.600 per month including all utilities including electricity. Water, Sewer, trash pick up, pest control, pest home sealing, pool and landscape maintenance.
1336 E Mountain View Rd #108, Phoenix, AZ 85020 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 885 sqft apartment in North Mountain. It last sold for $36,500 on Jan 23, 2014 (2,820% above the $1,250 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2025 with an asking price of $1,250 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 26, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $142,200, with a rent estimate of $1,482/month.
Home Details for 1336 E Mountain View Rd #108
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Concrete |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
|
|---|
Pool |
Comparable Sales for 1336 E Mountain View Rd #108
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Apartment | $135,000 | 08/31/26 | 2 | 2 | 885 sqft | |
0.47 | Apartment | $240,000 | 12/02/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,082 sqft | |
0.38 | Apartment | $315,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,367 sqft | |
0.44 | Apartment | $219,500 | 03/26/26 | 1 | 1 | 789 sqft | |
0.72 | Apartment | $432,000 | 02/05/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,481 sqft | |
1.00 | Apartment | $150,000 | 03/31/26 | 2 | 2 | 959 sqft | |
1.17 | Apartment | $260,000 | 05/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft | |
1.18 | Apartment | $252,500 | 12/15/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft | |
1.19 | Apartment | $279,900 | 11/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft | |
1.19 | Apartment | $280,000 | 07/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about North Mountain
At least 1127 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 26, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,250 |
Aug 5, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,250 |
Jun 11, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
May 10, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,700 |
Mar 7, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 1, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,350 |
Jan 23, 2014 Source: ARMLS #4965151 | Sold | $36,500 |
Mar 3, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $24 |
Feb 25, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $24 |
Feb 21, 2011 Source: ARMLS #4463471 | Sold | $22,000 |
Dec 30, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $24,900 Price decreased by 13% |
Nov 28, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $28,500 Price decreased by 13% |
Oct 25, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $32,900 |
Oct 12, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $110,550 |
Oct 3, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $36,040 |
Nov 17, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $130,500 |
Oct 28, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $112,890 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $151,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 1336 E Mountain View Rd #108
- What is 1336 E Mountain View Rd #108 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1336 E Mountain View Rd #108 in Phoenix, AZ is $142,200.
- What is the price history for 1336 E Mountain View Rd #108?1336 E Mountain View Rd #108 in Phoenix, AZ last sold for $36,500 in January 2014.
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Phoenix?The median sale price in Phoenix is $366K. That is down $5.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1336 E Mountain View Rd #108 have air conditioning?Yes, 1336 E Mountain View Rd #108 in Phoenix, AZ has air conditioning.
- Does 1336 E Mountain View Rd #108 have a pool?Yes, 1336 E Mountain View Rd #108 in Phoenix, AZ has a pool.
Homes for rent near 1336 E Mountain View Rd #108
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

