$288,300
as of Sep 5, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,544 sqft
133 Baker Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1,544 sqft
$187/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Absolutely stunning remodeled home in Central Valley School District. Completely move in ready! Beautiful open floor plan. Walk in to the large living room with exposed beams that opens to the completely updated kitchen and dining room. All new flooring, cabinetry, granite counters and whirlpool, stainless appliances. Dining room opens directly to the newly built deck. Large master bedroom with a vaulted ceiling and plenty of closet space. All new master bath equipped with a double sink vanity and tile shower/bath tub. The second and third bedrooms are both updated with new carpet, paint and large closets. Ample windows allow for plenty of natural light. Walk down into the huge, finished basement with a fireplace. Great game room with totally updated, full bathroom. Large laundry room is separated from the game room. Nice sized side yard is great for entertaining. New plumbing, electric, driveway, HVAC System and so much more. Must See. Close walk to the High School
133 Baker Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,544 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $241,000 on Dec 27, 2021 (16,020% above the $1,495 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $288,300, with a rent estimate of $1,799/month.
Home Details for 133 Baker Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 133 Baker Rd
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $359,990 | 10/27/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,368 sqft | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $229,900 | 01/06/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,168 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $251,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,276 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 11/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,511 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,226 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $210,000 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,058 sqft | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $235,000 | 11/07/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,846 sqft | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $229,900 | 01/08/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,462 sqft | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $276,000 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,228 sqft | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $281,000 | 11/21/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,550 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Monaca
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,799/mo
Average rent
$1.25K
$25MoM
Available listings
19
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monaca
At least 80 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say car is needed
82 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say streets are well-lit
47 % Say there are sidewalks
38 % Say there are community events
37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
23 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 27, 2021 Source: WPMLS #1528644 | Sold | $241,000 |
Nov 25, 2021 Source: WPMLS #1528644 | Contingent | $239,900 |
Nov 15, 2021 Source: WPMLS #1528644 | PriceChange | $239,900 Price decreased by 6% |
Nov 7, 2021 Source: WPMLS #1528644 | PriceChange | $254,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 29, 2021 Source: WPMLS #1528644 | Listed For Sale | $264,900 |
Oct 12, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $179,900 |
Oct 12, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $179,900 |
Oct 11, 2017 Source: WPMLS #1294996 | Sold | $175,000 |
Aug 21, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $179,900 |
Aug 13, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $179,900 Price decreased by 5% |
Aug 6, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $189,900 |
Mar 17, 2017 Source: WPMLS #1262345 | Sold | $65,000 |
Feb 3, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $84,900 Price decreased by 6% |
Jan 12, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $89,900 Price decreased by 10% |
Dec 21, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $100,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,869 | $225,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 133 Baker Rd
- What is 133 Baker Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 133 Baker Rd in Monaca, PA is $288,300.
- What is the price history for 133 Baker Rd?133 Baker Rd in Monaca, PA last sold for $241,000 in December 2021.
- Is Monaca a buyer's or seller's market?Monaca is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Monaca?Residents describe Monaca, PA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monaca, PA.
- Does 133 Baker Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 133 Baker Rd in Monaca, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 133 Baker Rd?The lot at 133 Baker Rd in Monaca, PA is about 0.23 acres (10,019 sq ft).
Homes for rent near 133 Baker Rd
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.