13211 Vinter Way
Poway, CA 92064
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,319 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,319 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 13211 Vinter Way, Poway, CA. 13211 Vinter Way is in Poway, CA and in ZIP code 92064. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 3,319 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8256 sqft and was built in 1976.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Highlights
Parking
No Info
Outdoor
Patio, Deck, Pool
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
No Info
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 13211 Vinter Way
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details AtticTypes of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, OfficeCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1976Year Updated: 1976 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: Stucco, WoodLawnPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8256 sqft |
|
|---|
Pool Sauna |
Price History for 13211 Vinter Way
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2009 | $285,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/29/2007 | $350,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/28/2002 | $538,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $8,991 |
| Assessment | $794,770 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 13211 Vinter Way
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $1,565,000 | 05/28/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,156 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,510,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,517 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $1,900,000 | 04/07/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,618 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $1,295,000 | 06/12/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,156 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $1,356,000 | 11/20/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,120 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $1,400,000 | 07/08/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,120 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $1,325,000 | 06/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,933 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,340,000 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,107 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $1,885,000 | 06/16/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,244 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $1,380,000 | 09/02/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,518 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 13211 Vinter Way.
What Locals Say about Poway
At least 222 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say car is needed
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say it's quiet
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say there are sidewalks
71 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say there's wildlife
66 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
40 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 13211 Vinter Way
Homes for rent near 13211 Vinter Way
Off Market Homes Near 13211 Vinter Way
Explore by feature
13211 Vinter Way, Poway, CA 92064 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3,319 sqft single-family home built in 1976. This property is not currently available for sale. 13211 Vinter Way was last sold on Jun 4, 2009 for $285,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 13211 Vinter Way is $1,632,600.