$379,100
as of Sep 2, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,918 sqft
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,918 sqft
1316 Alpine Mountain Dr, Leander, TX 78641
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
Living Area
1,918 sqft
Price/Sqft
$198
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Step into this gorgeous home that blends style, comfort, and convenience perfect for modern living! This meticulously crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a bonus study (or potential 4th bedroom) with French Doors boasts an open concept layout, offering 1,918 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Enjoy the warmth of Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout, paired with elegant countertops and freshly painted interior, complete with gas range, a single-bowl sink, and updated lighting. The spacious, private backyard with a covered patio and extended deck is perfect for outdoor relaxation or entertaining. Additional features include window blinds, ceiling fans in the living room and primary bedroom, a SS refrigerator, and a 2-car garage with a longer driveway and garage door opener. Located in the highly sought-after Leander ISD, and a short drive to both the elementary school and Leander High School. This gem is move-in ready and won t stay available for long!
1316 Alpine Mountain Dr, Leander, TX 78641 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,918 sqft single-family home built in 2005. It last sold for the $2,100 asking price on May 2, 2013. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2025 with an asking price of $2,100 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 6, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $379,100, with a rent estimate of $2,185/month.
Home Details for 1316 Alpine Mountain Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural GasAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2005 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Other, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 1316 Alpine Mountain Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/13/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,585 sqft | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/13/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,696 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/24/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,573 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,038 sqft | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,157 sqft | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,106 sqft | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/07/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,262 sqft | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/02/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,330 sqft | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,459 sqft | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,656 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Leander
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,185/mo
Average rent
$2.25K
Available listings
391
Around this home
What Locals Say about Leander
At least 313 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
91 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say yards are well-kept
90 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say there are community events
26 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 6, 2025 Source: Unlock MLS #7544846 | ListingRemoved | $2,100 |
Jan 4, 2025 Source: Unlock MLS #7544846 | Listed For Rent | $2,100 |
Apr 15, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 21, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,390 Price decreased by 4% |
Feb 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,490 |
Jan 31, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 8, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,490 Price decreased by 9% |
Jan 2, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,740 |
Jul 28, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 18, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $2,390 Price decreased by 4% |
Jul 8, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $2,480 Price decreased by 4% |
Jun 24, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $2,590 |
Jun 22, 2021 Source: Unlock MLS #8156931 | ListingRemoved | |
May 16, 2021 Source: Unlock MLS #8156931 | Listed For Sale | $369,000 |
May 2, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Apr 9, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $185,000 |
Apr 5, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $185,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,905 | $387,794 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 1316 Alpine Mountain Dr
- What is 1316 Alpine Mountain Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1316 Alpine Mountain Dr in Leander, TX is $379,100.
- What is the price history for 1316 Alpine Mountain Dr?1316 Alpine Mountain Dr in Leander, TX last sold in May 2013.
- Is Leander a buyer's or seller's market?Leander is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Leander?The median sale price in Leander is $411K. That is up $2.63K from the prior month.
- Does 1316 Alpine Mountain Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 1316 Alpine Mountain Dr in Leander, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 1316 Alpine Mountain Dr have parking?Yes, 1316 Alpine Mountain Dr in Leander, TX has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 1316 Alpine Mountain Dr
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

