$194,700
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,056 sqft
1312 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA 15061
Est. Refi. Payment $1,316/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 27, 2016 for $108,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$195KSince last month
Increased$2K (+1%)Since last year
Increased$16K (+8.9%)Since last sale
Increased$87K (+80.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +80% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $195K |
| July 2026 | $193K |
| June 2026 | $194K |
| May 2026 | $194K |
| April 2026 | $188K |
| March 2026 | $188K |
| February 2026 | $178K |
| January 2026 | $176K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $155,500 | 07/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 787 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 06/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $205,000 | 12/08/25 | 2 | 1 | 912 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 07/10/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,008 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $211,000 | 10/10/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,048 | |
0.72 | Single-Family Home | $80,000 | 01/29/26 | 2 | 1 | 858 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 982 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 12/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,166 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | $120,000 | 09/24/25 | 1 | 1 | 768 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $155,500 | 2 | 1 | 787 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $350,300 | 3 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $315,300 | 3 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $160,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $280,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,215 | Recently Sold | |
0.21 | $335,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,162 | Recently Sold | |
0.24 | $273,100 | 3 | 3 | 1,034 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $200,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | Recently Sold | |
0.30 | $297,687 | 3 | 2 | 1,286 | Recently Sold | |
0.28 | $190,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,008 | Recently Sold | |
0.31 | $20,000 | - | - | - | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1951
1,056 sqft
$184/sqft
Garage
About this House
Totally remodeled and ready to go is this 2 bedroom ranch. Featuring an open floor plan, could easily be a 3 bed. All new lighting, carpeting, and paint, walls, floors, etc. Brand new gorgeous kitchen with new stainless appliances, solid surface counter top, ceramic floor, beautiful cabinetry. Brand new beautiful ceramic bathroom, 2 large bedrooms with nice closets. Rocking chair front porch. Waterproofed basement with lifetime warranty. Brand new carport, new driveway, electric box.
1312 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,056 sqft single-family home built in 1951. It last sold for $108,000 on Jul 27, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $194,700, with a rent estimate of $1,292/month.
Home Details for 1312 Chapel Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Piers |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1951 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8559 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 27, 2016 Source: WPMLS #1215959 | Sold | $108,000 |
May 16, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $108,900 |
May 9, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $108,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 4, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $109,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Mar 10, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $112,500 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 19, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $115,000 |
Jan 4, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $115,000 |
Nov 10, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $115,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 14, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $119,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 3, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $122,500 |
Jul 11, 2014 Source: WPMLS #1013696 | Sold | $23,500 |
Mar 15, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $65,000 |
Jul 7, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $65,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Jun 11, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $69,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,710 | $158,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monaca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
49
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monaca
At least 80 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say car is needed
82 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say streets are well-lit
47 % Say there are sidewalks
38 % Say there are community events
37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
23 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1312 Chapel Rd
- What is 1312 Chapel Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1312 Chapel Rd in Monaca, PA is $194,700.
- What is the price history for 1312 Chapel Rd?1312 Chapel Rd in Monaca, PA last sold for $108,000 in July 2016.
- Is Monaca a buyer's or seller's market?Monaca is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Monaca?Residents describe Monaca, PA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monaca, PA.
- Does 1312 Chapel Rd have air conditioning?Yes, 1312 Chapel Rd in Monaca, PA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 1312 Chapel Rd?The lot at 1312 Chapel Rd in Monaca, PA is about 0.20 acres (8,559 sq ft).

