$265,300
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,166 sqft (on 0.29 acres)
111 Crest Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
Est. Refi. Payment $1,766/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 9, 2025 for $260,000 (3% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$265KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.4%)Since last year
Increased$91K (+52.6%)Since last sale
Increased$5K (+2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +69% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $265K |
| August 2026 | $265K |
| July 2026 | $266K |
| June 2026 | $265K |
| May 2026 | $264K |
| April 2026 | $264K |
| March 2026 | $263K |
| February 2026 | $262K |
| January 2026 | $262K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $227,500 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,008 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $249,900 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,004 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 07/10/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,008 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 02/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,215 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 11/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 06/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,340 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $297,687 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,286 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $211,500 | 2 | 2 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $227,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,008 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $217,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 996 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | $186,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | $198,200 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $220,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,026 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $200,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $249,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,004 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1973
0.29 acre lot
1,166 sqft
$223/sqft
Attached Garage
About this House
Beautifully updated 3 bedroom multi-level home located in the heart of Center Twp. This fully updated home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a versatile bonus room in the lower level—perfect for a home office, gym, or guest space. Step inside to find new flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with stylish finishes, and updated bathrooms blend comfort and elegance. The open floor plan is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living on the 16x24 outdoor deck perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The property also includes a newly paved driveway with parking for up to six vehicles and a 12x16 extended height shed for additional storage. Located in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to local amenities, this home is move-in ready and waiting for you!
111 Crest Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,166 sqft single-family home built in 1973. It last sold for $260,000 on Dec 9, 2025 (3% below the $268,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $265,300, with a rent estimate of $1,601/month.
Last check for updates: about 13 hours ago
Listed by Karen Super, (412) 262-5500
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Bought with: Yvonne Goff, (724) 775-5700, HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Source: WPMLS, MLS#1730896

Home Details for 111 Crest Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: FinishedNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bonus Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: GasHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Wood BurningHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Multi Pane, ScreensFlooring: Laminate, Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: Multi/SplitFloors: Laminate, Carpet |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 6Parking: Built In,Garage Door Opener |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1973 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Multi-Level |
Property Information Condition: Resale |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $268,000Price Per Sqft: $223/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Nov 25 2025 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Monaca |
School Information Elementary School District: Central ValleyJr High / Middle School District: Central ValleyHigh School District: Central Valley |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1166 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: West Penn Multi-List |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.29 acres |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 1730896Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAbove Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet |
|
|---|
Days On Market Replication: 10 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 9, 2025 Source: WPMLS #1730896 | Sold | $260,000 |
Dec 1, 2025 Source: WPMLS #1730896 | Pending | $268,000 |
Nov 17, 2025 Source: WPMLS #1730896 | Contingent | $268,000 |
Nov 15, 2025 Source: WPMLS #1730896 | Listed For Sale | $268,000 |
Mar 4, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $95,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,886 | $226,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monaca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
49
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monaca
At least 80 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say car is needed
82 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say streets are well-lit
47 % Say there are sidewalks
38 % Say there are community events
37 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
23 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Listing information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 111 Crest Dr
- What is 111 Crest Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 111 Crest Dr in Monaca, PA is $265,300.
- What is the price history for 111 Crest Dr?111 Crest Dr in Monaca, PA last sold for $260,000 in December 2025.
- Is Monaca a buyer's or seller's market?Monaca is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Monaca?Residents describe Monaca, PA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monaca, PA.
- Does 111 Crest Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 111 Crest Dr in Monaca, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 111 Crest Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 111 Crest Dr in Monaca, PA has in-unit laundry.

