$3,150,100
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,200 sqft
1311 Belshaw Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $19,078/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 12, 2015 for $1,733,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.15MSince last month
Decreased$38K (-1.2%)Since last year
Increased$118K (+3.9%)Since last sale
Increased$1M (+81.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +67% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.15M |
| July 2026 | $3.19M |
| June 2026 | $3.18M |
| May 2026 | $3.23M |
| April 2026 | $3.22M |
| March 2026 | $3.32M |
| February 2026 | $3.29M |
| January 2026 | $3.06M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $3,700,000 | 12/17/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $3,061,101 | 07/10/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $3,000,000 | 05/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,873 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $3,800,000 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,446 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $3,330,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,082 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $4,150,000 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,307 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $3,000,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,722 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $3,966,000 | 12/29/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,963 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $3,710,000 | 03/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,103 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $3,600,000 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,994 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $3,490,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,533 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $3,700,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $3,473,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,408 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $3,061,101 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $3,800,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,446 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $2,499,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $3,000,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,873 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $3,330,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,082 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $4,132,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,163 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $3,411,700 | 4 | 2 | 1,710 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $2,181,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,138 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $3,023,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,718 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1971
Living Area
2,200 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,432
Parking
Garage
About this House
Must see this beautifully maintained house in the highly sought after ~Waverly Park neighborhood~. Inviting, open floor plan with hard wood floors, separate living room and family room both with a fireplace, inside laundry room. Master bedroom has 2 back yard entrances. Gorgeous backyard with a covered patio, sparkling Pool and hot tub ~ Great for entertaining. Prime location with excellent schools!
1311 Belshaw Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,200 sqft single-family home built in 1971. It last sold for $1,733,500 on May 12, 2015. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2018 with an asking price of $6,000 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 7, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,150,100, with a rent estimate of $7,847/month.
Home Details for 1311 Belshaw Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master BathWet Bar |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceHot Tub or SpaJetted Bath Tub |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other, Shake ShingleExterior: Shingle, Stucco, WoodSprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1971Year Updated: 1971 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Modern |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7971 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 7, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $6,000 |
Jan 27, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $6,000 |
May 12, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,733,500 |
Apr 17, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,799,000 |
Apr 16, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,799,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Apr 1, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,849,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Mar 20, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,899,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Feb 26, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,975,000 |
Nov 30, 2007 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,298,000 |
Nov 14, 2007 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,298,000 |
Aug 15, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,298,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,124,757 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1311 Belshaw Dr
- What is 1311 Belshaw Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1311 Belshaw Dr in Mountain View, CA is $3,150,100.
- What is the price history for 1311 Belshaw Dr?1311 Belshaw Dr in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,733,500 in May 2015.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 1311 Belshaw Dr have a pool?Yes, 1311 Belshaw Dr in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
- Does 1311 Belshaw Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 1311 Belshaw Dr in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.

