$3,184,400
- 3 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 5,618 sqft (on 0.43 acres)
1304 Mountain View Pl, Boulder, NV 89005
Est. Refi. Payment $18,238/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 12, 2023 for $2,900,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.18MSince last month
Increased$7K (+0.2%)Since last year
Increased$115K (+3.7%)Since last sale
Increased$284K (+9.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +122% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $3.18M |
| October 2026 | $3.24M |
| September 2026 | $3.18M |
| August 2026 | $3.2M |
| July 2026 | $3.12M |
| June 2026 | $3.17M |
| May 2026 | $3.17M |
| April 2026 | $3.13M |
| March 2026 | $3.13M |
| February 2026 | $3.12M |
| January 2026 | $3.03M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $1,400,000 | 11/12/25 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,616 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $1,235,000 | 04/24/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,192 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $841,000 | 07/23/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,532 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $1,078,778 | 07/10/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,180 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $790,000 | 09/25/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,488 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $815,000 | 07/17/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,698 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $760,000 | 02/18/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,662 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $890,000 | 06/29/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,180 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $1,150,000 | 07/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,561 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $740,000 | 06/08/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,537 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $1,130,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,900 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,883,600 | 4 | 5 | 6,569 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,124,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,650 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,086,000 | 2 | 2 | 2,262 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $882,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,682 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $965,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,031 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,169,700 | 2 | 3 | 2,639 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $926,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,314 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $844,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,122 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,555,600 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,835 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $687,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $847,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,765 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $815,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,698 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $865,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,791,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,475 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $576,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $836,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,774 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $3,950,000 | 4 | 5 | 7,783 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $719,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,892 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,197,700 | 5 | 5 | 2,375 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2000
0.43 acre lot
5,618 sqft
$567/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Sparkling poolOversized windowsSizeable denOpen concept floorplanDouble islandMountain views
This single-family home is located at 1304 Mountain View Pl, Boulder, NV. 1304 Mountain View Pl is in Boulder, NV and in ZIP code 89005. This property has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 5,618 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.43 acres and was built in 2000.
1304 Mountain View Pl, Boulder, NV 89005 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 5,618 sqft single-family home built in 2000. It last sold for $2,900,000 on Oct 12, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,184,400.
Home Details for 1304 Mountain View Pl
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Other, Carpet, Concrete |
Interior Details Additional StorageNumber of Rooms: 7Storage |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckExterior: StuccoSprinkler System |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000Year Updated: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: single story |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.43 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 12, 2023 Source: LVR #2492335 | Sold | $2,900,000 |
Oct 3, 2023 Source: LVR #2492335 | Contingent | $3,300,000 |
Sep 18, 2023 Source: LVR #2492335 | PendingToActive | $3,300,000 |
Sep 7, 2023 Source: LVR #2492335 | Contingent | $3,300,000 |
May 6, 2023 Source: LVR #2492335 | Listed For Sale | $3,300,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,511 | $1,816,926 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Boulder City
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
116
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Boulder City
At least 105 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say people would walk alone at night
89 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
77 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say streets are well-lit
75 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say kids play outside
74 % Say it's quiet
72 % Say car is needed
71 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
68 % Say neighbors are friendly
68 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
65 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1304 Mountain View Pl
- What is 1304 Mountain View Pl estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1304 Mountain View Pl in Boulder, NV is $3,184,400.
- What is the price history for 1304 Mountain View Pl?1304 Mountain View Pl in Boulder, NV last sold for $2,900,000 in October 2023.
- Is Boulder a buyer's or seller's market?Boulder is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Boulder?Residents describe Boulder, NV as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in Boulder, NV.
- Does 1304 Mountain View Pl have air conditioning?Yes, 1304 Mountain View Pl in Boulder, NV has air conditioning.
- Does 1304 Mountain View Pl have a pool?Yes, 1304 Mountain View Pl in Boulder, NV has a pool.

