$190,600
as of Sep 1, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 825 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 825 sqft
1301 E Mountain View Rd #104, Phoenix, AZ 85020
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Year Built
1983
Living Area
825 sqft
Price/Sqft
$231
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
The pet-friendly apartment community you've been searching for in captivating Phoenix, AZ, has arrived! Welcome to Montecito Apartments, a charming apartment residency in the heart of vibrant Phoenix. Everything you need and desire is minutes from your front door, making travel and daily tasks a cinch. Ideal living is an application away; contact our friendly management team to learn more about your future home.
1301 E Mountain View Rd #104, Phoenix, AZ 85020 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 825 sqft apartment in North Mountain, built in 1983. More recently, it was listed as a rental in April 2026 with an asking price of $1,250 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 17, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $190,600, with a rent estimate of $1,232/month.
Home Details for 1301 E Mountain View Rd #104
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 12 Months |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Air Conditioner |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Laminate |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: Assigned Covered Off Street Parking Lot Other, On Site |
|
|---|
Other Playground |
|
|---|
PlaygroundPool |
Comparable Sales for 1301 E Mountain View Rd #104
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.51 | Apartment | $219,500 | 03/26/26 | 1 | 1 | 789 sqft | |
0.53 | Apartment | $240,000 | 12/02/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,082 sqft | |
0.07 | Apartment | $135,000 | 08/31/26 | 2 | 2 | 885 sqft | |
0.45 | Apartment | $315,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,367 sqft | |
0.78 | Apartment | $432,000 | 02/05/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,481 sqft | |
0.94 | Apartment | $150,000 | 03/31/26 | 2 | 2 | 959 sqft | |
1.18 | Apartment | $202,000 | 09/19/25 | 1 | 1 | 692 sqft | |
1.19 | Apartment | $205,000 | 10/15/25 | 1 | 1 | 692 sqft | |
1.18 | Apartment | $260,000 | 05/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft | |
1.19 | Apartment | $252,500 | 12/15/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about North Mountain
At least 1127 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 17, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,149 |
Apr 10, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,149 Price decreased by 8% |
Apr 3, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,250 |
Mar 11, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 17, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,300 |
Oct 27, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 15, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 | Listed For Rent | $1,515 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $189,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 1301 E Mountain View Rd #104
- What is 1301 E Mountain View Rd #104 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1301 E Mountain View Rd #104 in Phoenix, AZ is $190,600.
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Phoenix?The median sale price in Phoenix is $366K. That is down $5.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the North Mountain neighborhood?Residents describe the North Mountain neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in North Mountain, Phoenix.
- Does 1301 E Mountain View Rd #104 have air conditioning?Yes, 1301 E Mountain View Rd #104 in Phoenix, AZ has air conditioning.
- Does 1301 E Mountain View Rd #104 have a pool?Yes, 1301 E Mountain View Rd #104 in Phoenix, AZ has a pool.
Homes for rent near 1301 E Mountain View Rd #104
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

