$630,800
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,800 sqft
13 Militia Hill Dr, Wayne, PA 19087
Est. Refi. Payment $4,017/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 11, 2012 for $362,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$631KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-0.7%)Since last year
Decreased$3K (-0.5%)Since last sale
Increased$270K (+74.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +65% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $632K |
| August 2026 | $631K |
| July 2026 | $636K |
| June 2026 | $649K |
| May 2026 | $644K |
| April 2026 | $648K |
| March 2026 | $652K |
| February 2026 | $639K |
| January 2026 | $642K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Townhouse | $580,000 | 12/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,632 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $645,000 | 03/06/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,033 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $564,000 | 04/28/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,357 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $520,000 | 05/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,600 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $605,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 4.5 | 2,438 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $566,400 | 08/24/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,035 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $550,000 | 09/18/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,692 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $540,000 | 06/01/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,778 | |
0.31 | Townhouse | $580,000 | 12/01/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,751 | |
0.44 | Townhouse | $473,000 | 06/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,743 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $610,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,633 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $580,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,632 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $661,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,033 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $465,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,778 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $630,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,086 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $540,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,778 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $672,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,422 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,147,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,414 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $605,000 | 3 | 4.5 | 2,438 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $645,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,033 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $655,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,033 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $661,300 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,454 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1987
2,800 sqft
$225/sqft
Garage
About this House
This townhouse is located at 13 Militia Hill Dr, Wayne, PA. 13 Militia Hill Dr is in Wayne, PA and in ZIP code 19087. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,800 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 3049 sqft and was built in 1987.
13 Militia Hill Dr, Wayne, PA 19087 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,800 sqft townhouse built in 1987. It last sold for $362,000 on Dec 11, 2012. More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2023 with an asking price of $3,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 15, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $630,800, with a rent estimate of $3,587/month.
Home Details for 13 Militia Hill Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Family Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1987 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Loft |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3049 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 15, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 10, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,085 Price decreased by 6% |
Aug 8, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,285 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 28, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,400 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 21, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,500 |
May 17, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
May 4, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,000 |
Feb 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 22, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,600 |
May 7, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,600 |
Mar 26, 2018 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $2,400 |
Mar 19, 2018 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $2,400 |
Dec 11, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $362,000 |
Oct 19, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $375,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 17, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $390,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 9, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $399,000 |
Apr 11, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $212,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,294 | $186,390 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Chesterbrook
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
22
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Chesterbrook
At least 41 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say car is needed
79 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
65 % Say there are sidewalks
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
61 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say kids play outside
45 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
36 % Say yards are well-kept
31 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 13 Militia Hill Dr
- What is 13 Militia Hill Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 13 Militia Hill Dr in Wayne, PA is $630,800.
- What is the price history for 13 Militia Hill Dr?13 Militia Hill Dr in Wayne, PA last sold for $362,000 in December 2012.
- Is Wayne a buyer's or seller's market?Wayne is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Wayne?Residents describe Wayne, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Wayne, PA.
- Does 13 Militia Hill Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 13 Militia Hill Dr in Wayne, PA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 13 Militia Hill Dr have a garage?Yes, 13 Militia Hill Dr in Wayne, PA has a garage.

