13 E  Wheeling St #1, Baltimore, MD 21230
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

13 E Wheeling St #1
Baltimore, MD 21230

Federal Hill
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 sqft

$328,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026

$328,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 sqft

Home Highlights

Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,200 sqft
Price/Sqft
$274

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 13 E Wheeling St #1.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School11 Middle Schools28 High Schools
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

This charming Federal Hill rowhome offers original oak floors throughout and multiple fireplaces for that historical Baltimore feel. The kitchen contains stainless steel appliances and plenty of cooking space. Spacious bedrooms with lots of closet space and high ceilings. Rooftop deck provide the opportunity for hosting and a great location to enjoy local restaurants, shops, parks and stadiums!
13 E Wheeling St #1, Baltimore, MD 21230 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,200 sqft townhouse in Federal Hill. More recently, it was listed as a rental in March 2025 with an asking price of $1,895 per month. That rental listing was removed on March 30, 2025. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $328,600, with a rent estimate of $2,367/month.

Home Details for 13 E Wheeling St #1

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Townhouse

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now

Comparable Sales for 13 E Wheeling St #1

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.01
Townhouse
$287,500
02/10/26
3
2
1,290 sqft
0.03
Townhouse
$257,000
08/14/26
3
2
1,100 sqft
0.01
Townhouse
$270,000
09/04/25
3
2
1,443 sqft
0.07
Townhouse
$259,300
09/17/25
3
1.5
1,104 sqft
0.11
Townhouse
$283,300
07/02/26
3
1.5
1,125 sqft
0.01
Townhouse
$270,000
08/08/26
2
1.5
1,278 sqft
0.11
Townhouse
$340,000
10/28/25
3
1.5
1,410 sqft
0.04
Townhouse
$180,000
07/31/26
2
1.5
1,212 sqft
0.03
Townhouse
$269,900
03/11/26
2
1.5
936 sqft
0.20
Townhouse
$270,000
04/20/26
3
2
1,043 sqft

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Federal Hill

At least 53 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 99 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 95 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 86 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 75 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 74 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 57 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 55 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 55 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 54 % Say there are community events

  • 53 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 51 % Say kids play outside

  • 47 % Say car is needed

  • 44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 39 % Say it's quiet

  • 37 % Say parking is easy

  • 28 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Trulia User
    "Locust Point Festival, Banner Field, FSK, under armor, neighborhood restaurant like Ice Queens, serenity, 1157, last penny, city limits"
  • Rubidunn7
    "Halloween, block parties, festivals near harbor, light city, market, bars restaurants, /“”””73747:$:):7:"
  • Amber H.
    "It’s a very friendly dog neighborhood but on the down side, a lot of people feel the law doesn’t apply to them and unfortunately do not leash their dogs. Now if you have a dog aggressive dog like me, this is a huge problem. And when you say something, you’re made to be the bad guy. "
  • Devinmercer
    "I’ve been here almost two years with little to no issues, other than the occasional noise complaint. "
  • Tammy M.
    "I drive about 5 miles to work. Parking can be difficult but it is what it is....Sometimes I can find a spot right away or I have a 3 block walk. "
  • Jmceneaneu91
    "Charm city circulator is very convenient for downtown commute. Walking is also easy and there are numerous scooters that make the commute convenient too."
  • Amber H.
    "parking sucks but other then that its nice. there are parks, the inner harbor, plenty of food and entertainment, and a community pool in riverside park. "
  • Shannon H Weisman
    "I’ve lived in this neighborhood for three years and I love it and feel very safe here. I walk my dog day and night and have never had a problem."
  • Nbernardrance7
    "The area is very walkable and safe for dogs as well as their owners. Most of the local businesses are very pet friendly. They have water bowls outside on very hot days."
  • Erin
    "The accessibility of everything, the people, how there’s something for everyone, the food, drinks, and rooftops!"
  • Chris g.
    "After spending most of my life in the suburbs, I am completely enjoying life in the city. Especially this city with its wonderful harbor,charming neighborhoods and friendly people. Love Charm City!"
  • Cynthia C.
    "Friendly, walkable community with small-town feel, yet just blocks away from downtown Baltimore business district and tourist attractions"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Mar 30, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
$1,895
Mar 19, 2025
Source: Zillow Rentals
Listed For Rent
$1,895
Nov 18, 2023
Source: Zillow Rentals
ListingRemoved
Nov 15, 2023
Source: Zillow Rentals
PriceChange
$1,895
Price decreased by 5%
Oct 10, 2023
Source: Zillow Rentals
PriceChange
$1,995
Price decreased by 0%

Frequently asked questions about 13 E Wheeling St #1

  • What is 13 E Wheeling St #1 estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 13 E Wheeling St #1 in Baltimore, MD is $328,600.
  • Is Baltimore a buyer's or seller's market?
    Baltimore is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Baltimore?
    The median sale price in Baltimore is $235K. That is up $7K from the prior month.
  • What do residents say about the Federal Hill neighborhood?
    Residents describe the Federal Hill neighborhood in Baltimore, MD as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Federal Hill, Baltimore.

Homes for rent near 13 E Wheeling St #1

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item