$629,900
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,214 sqft
1288 Maple Valley St, Manteca, CA 95336
Est. Mortgage $4,088/mo*
Get Pre-QualifiedWe estimate this home will sell faster than 80% nearby.
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2007
$285/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $200/mo
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Experience the best of active adult living in Del Webb Woodbridge, Manteca's premier 55+ community! This beautifully maintained Bridgeman floor plan combines spacious indoor living with exceptional outdoor spaces designed for relaxing and entertaining. Fresh interior paint enhances the light-filled, open-concept design, where the kitchen features stone countertops, a full glass tile backsplash, center island with sink and bar seating, pantry closet, and an easy connection to the spacious great room. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a bay window overlooking the backyard, direct patio access, walk-in closet, dual sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower. An indoor laundry room with cabinetry and utility sink adds everyday convenience. Outdoor living is a standout feature of this home. A private covered front courtyard creates an inviting place to unwind, while the park-like backyard offers mature trees, a covered patio with pergola extension, multiple shaded seating areas, attractive landscaping, and an oversized side yard with manicured lawn. Thoughtful upgrades and features include a newer HVAC system, leased solar, whole-house fan, water softener, central vacuum, custom shutters, security screen doors, whole-house and patio sound system with custom media center, extensive garage storage cabinetry and wall-mounted organization, and landscape improvements. Del Webb Woodbridge residents enjoy resort-style amenities centered around a 28,000 sq ft clubhouse with indoor and outdoor pools and spa, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, softball, putting course, walking trails, parks, stocked catch-and-release lakes, clubs, classes, social activities, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, recreation, and freeway access, this home offers the space, amenities, and lifestyle that make Del Webb Woodbridge one of Manteca's most sought-after active adult communities.
Last check for updates: about 11 hours ago
Listing courtesy of Lori Little DRE #01758039, (209) 606-5011
RE/MAX Executive
Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Source: MetroList Services of CA, MLS#226095895
We estimate this home will sell faster than 80% nearby.
Open House
Sunday, September 06
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Home Details for 1288 Maple Valley St
|
|---|
MLS Status: Active |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (partial): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2214 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Connected, Internet Available, Solar, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas ConnectedAppliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Dryer, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: Laundry Room,Cabinets,Laundry Closet,Sink,Electric Dryer Hookup,Ground Floor,Inside RoomMicrowaveWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,Fireplace(s),Solar,Gas,Hot Water,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air,Whole House Fan,Attic FanHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Family Room, Gas LogHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Battery Backup, 220 Volts in Laundry |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneAccessibility: Roll-In Shower, Shower(s), Wheelchair Access, Grab Bars, Kitchen CabinetsFloors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Spanish TileFencing: Back Yard, VinylOther Structures: Pergola, Shed(s)Exterior: Outdoor Grill, Covered Courtyard, Fire PitFoundation: SlabHas a Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Garage Door Opener,Interior Access,Driveway |
Pool Pool: Community, IndoorPool |
Frontage Responsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: Paved, Paved Sidewalk |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence |
Building Construction Materials: StuccoNot Attached Property |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $629,900Price Per Sqft: $285 |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Manteca |
|
|---|
Listing Agent Listing ID: 226095895 |
|
|---|
Is a Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility, Security, Maintenance GroundsAssociation for this Listing: MetroList Services, Inc.Has an HOAHOA Fee: $200/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8542.116 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 226095895Attic: Room |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Barbecue,Pool,Clubhouse,Putting Green(s),Exercise Course,Recreation Room,Recreation Facilities,Fitness Center,Spa/Hot Tub,Golf Course,Tennis Court(s),Greenbelt,Trail(s),Gym,Park |
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$573K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$318
$3MoM
Available listings
297
13MoM
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$626KSince last month
Increased$6K (+1%)Since last year
Decreased$19K (-3%)Since last sale
Increased$152K (+32.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +27% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| September 2026 | $626K |
| August 2026 | $618K |
| July 2026 | $620K |
| June 2026 | $619K |
| May 2026 | $659K |
| April 2026 | $663K |
| March 2026 | $651K |
| February 2026 | $644K |
| January 2026 | $640K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $599,800 | 09/16/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,214 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $755,000 | 10/16/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,634 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 09/11/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,214 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,334 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $538,000 | 11/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,633 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 10/20/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,214 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $630,000 | 01/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,877 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $825,000 | 06/08/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,634 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $455,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,329 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $530,000 | 08/12/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,986 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $825,000 | 2 | 2 | 2,634 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $710,600 | 2 | 2 | 2,214 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $475,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,329 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $645,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,113 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $661,500 | 2 | 2 | 2,634 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $534,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,633 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $630,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,877 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $439,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,329 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $753,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,634 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $537,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,633 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $730,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,334 | Recently Sold |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 2, 2026 Source: MetroList Services of CA #226095895 | Listed For Sale | $629,900 |
Jul 27, 2026 Source: MetroList Services of CA #226039647 | ListingRemoved | $629,900 |
Jun 25, 2026 Source: MetroList Services of CA #226039647 | PriceChange | $629,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 9, 2026 Source: MetroList Services of CA #226039647 | PriceChange | $644,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Apr 8, 2026 Source: MetroList Services of CA #226039647 | Listed For Sale | $669,000 |
Oct 23, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $473,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $634,030 |
Home facts updated by county records
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Lori Little, RE/MAX Executive
Agent Phone: (209) 606-5011
Similar Homes You May Like
New Listings near 1288 Maple Valley St
Frequently asked questions about 1288 Maple Valley St
- What is the estimated monthly payment for 1288 Maple Valley St?Based on a $629,900 list price with 20% down at today's rates, the estimated monthly payment for 1288 Maple Valley St in Manteca, CA is approximately $3,962 (about $3,299 principal & interest, $588 property taxes, and $75 homeowner's insurance). This is an estimate. Actual payment depends on your loan terms.
- How does the list price for 1288 Maple Valley St compare to homes in Manteca?1288 Maple Valley St in Manteca, CA is listed at $629,900, about 10% above the $573K median sale price in Manteca.
- What do residents say about Manteca?Residents describe Manteca, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See homes for sale in Manteca, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 1288 Maple Valley St?The closest schools to 1288 Maple Valley St in Manteca, CA are East Union High School (rated 4/10), French Camp Elementary School (Middle, rated 3/10).
- Does 1288 Maple Valley St have air conditioning?Yes, 1288 Maple Valley St in Manteca, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1288 Maple Valley St have a pool?Yes, 1288 Maple Valley St in Manteca, CA has a pool.
1288 Maple Valley St, Manteca, CA 95336 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,214 sqft single-family home built in 2007. This property is currently available for sale and was listed by MetroList Services of CA on Sep 2, 2026. The MLS # for this home is MLS# 226095895.

