$728,700
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,634 sqft
1379 Maple Valley St, Manteca, CA 95336
Est. Refi. Payment $4,486/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 16, 2025 for $755,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$729KSince last month
Decreased$26K (-3.5%)Since last year
Decreased$24K (-3.2%)Since last sale
Decreased$26K (-3.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +39% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $729K |
| August 2026 | $728K |
| July 2026 | $755K |
| June 2026 | $760K |
| May 2026 | $755K |
| April 2026 | $746K |
| March 2026 | $742K |
| February 2026 | $741K |
| January 2026 | $760K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $742,000 | 04/03/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,635 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $712,500 | 07/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,635 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $728,500 | 09/19/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,635 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $740,000 | 09/25/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,635 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $599,800 | 09/16/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,214 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,334 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $825,000 | 06/08/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,634 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 09/11/25 | 2 | 3 | 2,214 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $735,000 | 01/06/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,634 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $535,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,988 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $541,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,633 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $551,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,633 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $461,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,349 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $537,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,633 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $455,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,329 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $483,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,349 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $538,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,633 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $469,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,349 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $486,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,492 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $464,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,329 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2007
2,634 sqft
$277/sqft
3 Car Garage
HOA $190/mo
About this House
Welcome to resort-style living in the highly sought-after Del Webb Active Adult Community! This beautifully appointed single-story Bedford model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,634 square feet of well-designed living space, all set on an 8,505 square foot lot across from a peaceful greenbelt. The moment you arrive, you'll be impressed by the gorgeous landscaping and the expansive courtyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining or quiet morning coffee. Step inside through the zero-threshold front door into a home filled with thoughtful upgrades and elegant finishes, including 10-foot ceilings, crown molding, and plantation shutters. The heart of the home is the huge kitchen, featuring a massive island, and stainless-steel appliances. The primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a huge walk-in closet, zero-threshold shower stall, and 2 private water closets for added convenience. Additional highlights include 3 car garage, water softener system, ADT security system, laundry room with extra storage, cabinets, and sink. Enjoy the best of the Del Webb lifestyle with access to top-tier amenities, including catch-and-release pond, 2 sparkling pools and jacuzzi, fully equipped gym, clubhouse tennis courts, baseball diamond, and so much more! Don't delay...must see today!
1379 Maple Valley St, Manteca, CA 95336 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,634 sqft single-family home built in 2007. It last sold for the $755,000 asking price on Oct 16, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $728,700, with a rent estimate of $2,770/month.
Last check for updates: about 9 hours ago
Listed by Doug Leal DRE #01896368, (209) 470-2672
HomeSmart PV and Associates
Bought with: Keller Williams Tri-Valley
Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Source: MetroList Services of CA, MLS#225070501
Home Details for 1379 Maple Valley St
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (partial): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2634 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Internet Available, Sewer In & ConnectedAppliances: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, MicrowaveDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Cabinets,Sink,Inside RoomMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Family Room, GasHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached,Garage Door Opener,Driveway |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Paved Sidewalk |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: A-Frame |
Building Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, WoodNot Attached Property |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $755,000 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Manteca |
|
|---|
Is a Senior Community |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: MetroList Services, Inc.Has an HOAHOA Fee: $190/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8502.912 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 225070501 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Barbecue,Pool,Recreation Room,Recreation Facilities,Sauna,Greenbelt,Gym,Park |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 16, 2025 Source: MetroList Services of CA #225070501 | Sold | $755,000 |
Sep 23, 2025 Source: MetroList Services of CA #225070501 | Pending | $755,000 |
Aug 21, 2025 Source: MetroList Services of CA #225070501 | PriceChange | $755,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 8, 2025 Source: MetroList Services of CA #225070501 | PendingToActive | $770,000 |
Jul 19, 2025 Source: MetroList Services of CA #225070501 | Pending | $770,000 |
Jun 1, 2025 Source: MetroList Services of CA #225070501 | Listed For Sale | $770,000 |
Apr 5, 2013 Source: MetroList Services of CA #13008135 | Sold | $435,000 |
Aug 28, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $427,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $755,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Manteca
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$573K
$13.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$318
$3MoM
Available listings
297
13MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Manteca
At least 581 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are community events
18 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1379 Maple Valley St
- What is 1379 Maple Valley St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1379 Maple Valley St in Manteca, CA is $728,700.
- What is the price history for 1379 Maple Valley St?1379 Maple Valley St in Manteca, CA last sold for $755,000 in October 2025.
- Is Manteca a buyer's or seller's market?Manteca is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Manteca?The median sale price in Manteca is $573K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- Does 1379 Maple Valley St have air conditioning?Yes, 1379 Maple Valley St in Manteca, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 1379 Maple Valley St have a pool?Yes, 1379 Maple Valley St in Manteca, CA has a pool.