- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,300 sqft
128 S Maple Ave, Montebello, CA 90640
Home Highlights
Apartment
1,300 sqft
Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Private patioGranite countertopsWasher dryer hookupsLaminate flooringCeiling fans
Welcome to your new home in Montebello! This spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom two-story townhouse is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The kitchen features granite countertops and a dishwasher, making meal prep a breeze. Enjoy the modern touch of laminate flooring and ceiling fans throughout the home. Step outside to your private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. With washer dryer hookups and a 2-car garage, this townhouse has everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make Montebello your new home!
Move-In Costs
$55.00 Application / Screening fee.
$25.00 Pet Application
$3,400.00 1st Month Rent
$250.00 Administration Fee
$3,400.00 Security Deposit
$50.00 Monthly Pet Rent (Per Pet, breed, and weight restrictions. No more than 15 pounds.)
Please take this into consideration before applying as we do not hold units for more than 14 days from the approval date.
Once approved and a lease has been signed, tenants are highly advised to download the AppFolio App for the best form of communication. The tenant portal is the most efficient form of communication between the tenant(s) and management. The portal can be accessed through any mobile device, computer, etc.
Move-In Costs
$55.00 Application / Screening fee.
$25.00 Pet Application
$3,400.00 1st Month Rent
$250.00 Administration Fee
$3,400.00 Security Deposit
$50.00 Monthly Pet Rent (Per Pet, breed, and weight restrictions. No more than 15 pounds.)
Please take this into consideration before applying as we do not hold units for more than 14 days from the approval date.
Once approved and a lease has been signed, tenants are highly advised to download the AppFolio App for the best form of communication. The tenant portal is the most efficient form of communication between the tenant(s) and management. The portal can be accessed through any mobile device, computer, etc.
128 S Maple Ave, Montebello, CA 90640 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,300 sqft apartment. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2024 with an asking price of $3,700 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 23, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $3,639/month.
Home Details for 128 S Maple Ave
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Laminate |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage, On Site |
|
|---|
Comparable Sales for 128 S Maple Ave
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.43 | Apartment | $909,800 | 02/13/26 | 1 | 737 sqft | ||
1.68 | Apartment | $1,700,000 | 04/15/26 | 5 | 6 | 3,021 sqft | |
1.96 | Apartment | $5,350,000 | 02/25/26 | 2 | 18 | - | |
3.12 | Apartment | $633,000 | 09/23/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,460 sqft | |
3.20 | Apartment | $1,090,000 | 12/24/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,928 sqft | |
3.08 | Apartment | $2,090 | 10/04/26 | 1 | 1 | 700 sqft | |
3.71 | Apartment | $420,000 | 07/06/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,000 sqft | |
3.04 | Apartment | $1,325,000 | 03/24/26 | 12 | 6 | 4,635 sqft | |
3.99 | Apartment | $920,000 | 03/24/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,611 sqft | |
3.99 | Apartment | $918,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,611 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 23, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,400 |
Oct 29, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,400 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 19, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,500 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 6, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,600 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 20, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,700 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,065,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Around this home
What Locals Say about Montebello
At least 479 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say it's dog friendly
72 % Say car is needed
68 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
64 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say people would walk alone at night
49 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say parking is easy
46 % Say kids play outside
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say there's wildlife
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 128 S Maple Ave
- Is Montebello a buyer's or seller's market?Montebello is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Montebello?Residents describe Montebello, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and well-kept. See recently sold homes in Montebello, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 128 S Maple Ave?The closest schools to 128 S Maple Ave in Montebello, CA are Montebello High School (rated 4/10), Montebello Intermediate School (rated 3/10), Washington Elementary School (rated 5/10).
- Does 128 S Maple Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 128 S Maple Ave in Montebello, CA has air conditioning.
- Is there a virtual tour of 128 S Maple Ave?Yes, a virtual tour of 128 S Maple Ave in Montebello, CA is available.
Homes for rent near 128 S Maple Ave
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

