1256 Backbone Way
Frederick, MD 21702
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,000 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,000 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 1256 Backbone Way, Frederick, MD. 1256 Backbone Way is in Frederick, MD and in ZIP code 21702. This property has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 3,000 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $252/sqft. This property has a lot size of 7406 sqft and was built in 2025.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$252/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 1256 Backbone Way
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Laminate |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 5Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2025 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $252/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7406 sqft |
Price History for 1256 Backbone Way
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 | $757,030 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $12,568 |
| Assessment | $683,700 |
Home facts updated by county records