1235 Erringer Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065
SOLD
JAN 26, 2026

1235 Erringer Rd
Simi Valley, CA 93065

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,226 sqft

$565,000

Last Sold: Jan 26, 2026
$461/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,465/mo*

$565,000

Last Sold: Jan 26, 2026
$461/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,465/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,226 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at 1235 Erringer Rd, Simi Valley, CA. 1235 Erringer Rd is in Simi Valley, CA and in ZIP code 93065. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,226 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $461/sqft. This property has a lot size of 8712 sqft and was built in 1962.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$461/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 1235 Erringer Rd

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 6

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1962

Price
Price Per Sqft: $461/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8712 sqft

Price History for 1235 Erringer Rd

DatePriceEventSource
01/26/2026$565,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$4,211
Assessment$320,009
Home facts updated by county records