- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,100 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,100 sqft
1229 E Mountain View Rd #A, Phoenix, AZ 85020
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
1,100 sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Mimi Solis
Be the first to live in this newly renovated, beautiful 3 bed 1 bath apartmentclose to shopping, and schools.
Rent: $1,495 + 4% total for Tax and Admin
Security Deposit $1,495 OAC
Utilities: $100.00 Flat Rate for Water/sewer/trash (tenant responsible for electric)
Renters Insurance: Required with a minimum of $100,000 coverage and Atlas Real Estate listed as a third party or interested party
Pet Policy:
A Petscreening Application is a required part of the total application process.
$25 per pet application fee will be assessed at the time you apply.
There is no cost if you are applying without pets.
We allow a max of 2 pets per property
A $300 one-time pet fee (per pet) is due at the time of move-in.
A monthly pet rent (per pet) will be determined based on the PetScreening application.
Breed restrictions apply: German Shepherd, Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman.
Rental Qualifications:
Please provide proof of income equal to ~3x the monthly rent amount.
No evictions within the last 5 years
Background and Credit check required
If self-employed, 3 months of income statements are required
Renter's Liability Insurance Policy Mandatory. Rent does not include tax/admin fee of 4% each month. App fee $50.00.
Mimi Solis
Professionally managed by Atlas Real Estate
Be the first to live in this newly renovated, beautiful 3 bed 1 bath apartmentclose to shopping, and schools.
Rent: $1,495 + 4% total for Tax and Admin
Security Deposit $1,495 OAC
Utilities: $100.00 Flat Rate for Water/sewer/trash (tenant responsible for electric)
Renters Insurance: Required with a minimum of $100,000 coverage and Atlas Real Estate listed as a third party or interested party
Pet Policy:
A Petscreening Application is a required part of the total application process.
$25 per pet application fee will be assessed at the time you apply.
There is no cost if you are applying without pets.
We allow a max of 2 pets per property
A $300 one-time pet fee (per pet) is due at the time of move-in.
A monthly pet rent (per pet) will be determined based on the PetScreening application.
Breed restrictions apply: German Shepherd, Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman.
Rental Qualifications:
Please provide proof of income equal to ~3x the monthly rent amount.
No evictions within the last 5 years
Background and Credit check required
If self-employed, 3 months of income statements are required
Renter's Liability Insurance Policy Mandatory. Rent does not include tax/admin fee of 4% each month. App fee $50.00.
Mimi Solis
Professionally managed by Atlas Real Estate
1229 E Mountain View Rd #A, Phoenix, AZ 85020 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,100 sqft apartment in North Mountain. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2023 with an asking price of $1,495 per month. That rental listing was removed on September 12, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,537/month.
Home Details for 1229 E Mountain View Rd #A
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DryerRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 1229 E Mountain View Rd #A
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.42 | Apartment | $315,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,367 sqft | |
0.49 | Apartment | $240,000 | 12/02/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,082 sqft | |
0.45 | Apartment | $219,500 | 03/26/26 | 1 | 1 | 789 sqft | |
0.70 | Apartment | $432,000 | 02/05/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,481 sqft | |
0.80 | Apartment | $131,600 | 09/17/25 | 1 | 1 | 680 sqft | |
0.95 | Apartment | $150,000 | 03/31/26 | 2 | 2 | 959 sqft | |
1.07 | Apartment | $260,000 | 05/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft | |
1.08 | Apartment | $252,500 | 12/15/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft | |
1.09 | Apartment | $280,000 | 07/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft | |
1.09 | Apartment | $279,900 | 11/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about North Mountain
At least 1127 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say car is needed
77 % Say parking is easy
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say yards are well-kept
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
47 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
35 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 12, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,495 |
Nov 28, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 28, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,495 |
Jul 30, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Jul 16, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,295 Price increased by 8% |
Jul 9, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $1,195 |
Jun 28, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 17, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $1,195 |
Jul 20, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $995 |
Jul 11, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $995 |
Frequently asked questions about 1229 E Mountain View Rd #A
- Is Phoenix a buyer's or seller's market?Phoenix is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Phoenix?The median sale price in Phoenix is $366K. That is down $5.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the North Mountain neighborhood?Residents describe the North Mountain neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. See recently sold homes in North Mountain, Phoenix.
- What are the closest schools to 1229 E Mountain View Rd #A?The closest schools to 1229 E Mountain View Rd #A in Phoenix, AZ are Sunnyslope Elementary School (Middle, rated 4/10), Sunnyslope High School (rated 9/10).
- Does 1229 E Mountain View Rd #A have air conditioning?Yes, 1229 E Mountain View Rd #A in Phoenix, AZ has air conditioning.
- Does 1229 E Mountain View Rd #A have laundry facilities?Yes, 1229 E Mountain View Rd #A in Phoenix, AZ has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 1229 E Mountain View Rd #A
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

